Log In
Check Your Legs Road Race • Apr 25 2015
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 02:30.4
2 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling 02:35.6 Teammate Win: Lawrence Heller
3 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 02:47.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM 01:53.1
Off The Front
2 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:53.9
Off The Front
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:55.1
Off The Front
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 01:58.6
5 Pj Bottoms 02:01.1
6 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 02:01.3
7 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 02:01.6
8 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 02:05.3
1
9 Edward King Central New York Cycling 02:06.0
2
Teammate Win: Taylor Brose
10 Ken Hammond 02:06.1
3
11 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 02:06.1
4
Teammate Top 5: David Tate
12 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 02:06.1
5
13 Loren Graham CNYC 02:08.3
6
Teammate Win: Taylor Brose
14 Pat Doner GVCC 02:12.5
15 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:14.5
16 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team 02:19.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Benghiat Central New York Cycling 01:16.5
1
2 Jase Briggs 01:16.6
2
3 Fredrik Berselius CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 01:16.8
3
4 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 01:19.0
4
5 Clinton Hoy 01:19.0
5
6 Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM Insurance 01:19.0
6
Teammate Win: Abe Benghiat
7 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 01:19.0
7
8 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:20.1
8
9 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:20.5
9
10 Thomas Slicer CNYC 01:24.2
1
Teammate Win: Abe Benghiat
11 Peter Manning 01:24.4
2
12 Kurt Werner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:24.6
3
13 Andrew Lorence 01:24.6
4
14 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:25.4
5
15 Bryon Dashnaw 01:25.5
6
16 Richard Santos 01:26.2
7
17 Michael Hiscox Central New York cyclist 01:26.2
8
Teammate Win: Abe Benghiat
18 Scott Swingle SHORTY'S KIDS/TEAM HOMEGROWN 01:26.2
19 Stephen Mcgrath 01:26.2
20 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 01:27.6
21 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:27.6
22 Shannon Brown 01:28.0
23 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 01:28.3 Teammate Win: Abe Benghiat
24 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 01:28.3
25 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo/Middle Ages Brewing 01:28.8
26 Nathan Lewis CNYC 01:30.1 Teammate Win: Abe Benghiat
27 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:31.0
28 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 01:31.0
29 Edward Rawson 01:36.2
30 Richard Szczesniak 01:37.4
31 Norman Cognetto 01:37.6
32 Neil Bruins 01:48.2
33 Ted Ayoub 01:57.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Knight Central New York Cycling 01:24.5
2 Saras Perry-anderson??? QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 01:27.0
3 Nick Boulton 01:41.5
4 Isaac Whitbeck 01:52.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Martin Cnyc/Nycm 01:53.2
1
2 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 01:55.1
2
3 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 01:55.1
3
4 David Yacobelli 01:55.1
4
5 John Lynch FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:55.1
5
6 Andrew Williams TVC 01:55.1
6
7 Robert Meikle 01:55.1
7
8 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 01:55.1
8
9 Keith Watkins CNYC - NYCM Insurance 01:58.1 Teammate Win: Randall Martin
10 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:59.3
11 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:01.0
12 Jeff Frutchey notubes/corning race team 02:03.6
13 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 02:07.3
14 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 02:07.3
15 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 02:17.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:59.1
2 Dominick Audi HRRT 02:03.3
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 02:13.0
4 Keith Lyndaker Maxpowercycling 02:17.1
5 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 02:22.1
6 Stuart Joseph MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 02:31.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Team 02:10.6
2 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 02:10.6
3 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion Cycling Team 02:17.5
4 Holly Lape Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 02:31.4
5 Barb Padula GS MVBC 02:40.3
6 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 02:40.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1