Log In
Aaron Shafer Memorial RR • Apr 25 2015
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance 01:44:29.650
2 Justin Keene Subway Cycling Team 01:44:43.500
3 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 01:44:44.270
4 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:44:44.530
5 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice 01:44:44.670
6 RL Hesson I AM Racing 01:44:45.280
7 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 01:44:58.210 Teammate Win: Shawn Edwards
8 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 01:45:08.860 Teammate Top 5: Richard Murphy
9 Kirk Gwaltney 01:46:45.750
10 Joshua Walliser MOAB 01:46:46.400
11 Marco Pigni Harper Auto 01:46:46.630
12 Jeremy Gruber Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:46:46.750
13 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:46:48.120
14 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing 01:49:44.820
15 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing 01:49:47.900 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
16 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler 01:49:54.580
17 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice 01:51:34.140 Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
18 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:51:34.930
19 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 John Speight I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Yarbro Cookeville Bicycles
2 Manuel Chamorro James Bros. Bikes
3 Joseph Matacale
4 Carter Jackson
5 John Wilson I AM Racing
6 John Marr
7 Derek Flynn
8 John Lavender
9 Andrew Grooms I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Wilson
10 Ethan Kaiser I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Wilson
11 Ryan Whitmore
12 Shane Stratton I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Wilson
13 Drew Williams
14 Nicholas Schneider
15 Andrew Jones
16 Andrew Harrell Southern Performance
17 Tom Davis Trace Bikes
18 Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing
19 ?samuel Graves??? MOAB
20 Mackenzie Gregory
21 Marc Siegel
22 Christopher Wilkinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:37:22.670
2 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:45:18.410 Teammate Win: Cole Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
2 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
3 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
6 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Joe Grubbs
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto
9 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
10 Robert Dodd I AM Racing
11 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
12 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
13 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Alistair Sponsel
14 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
15 John Carr Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
16 James Simms MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
17 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
DNF Thad Dehart MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
18 James Wachter Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
4 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
5 Steven Toby Southern Performance
6 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Eric Anderson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Octavio Subia
9 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Zack Solomon
10 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Octavio Subia
11 Scott Baas Cookeville Bicycles
12 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Zack Solomon
13 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
15 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baird Treehouse Racing
2 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
3 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
4 Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team
5 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
6 Chris Stoll Team Bikers Choice
7 Ronald Zannini Caney Fork Racing
8 Scott Chen US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Murdock
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Tony Adair
10 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
11 Mitchell Danner Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
12 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance
14 Bubby Napier Somerset Cycling Club
15 John Sheppard
16 Michael Prescott
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance
3 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
4 Thomas King Harper Auto
5 Richard Young I AM Racing
6 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
7 John Millmier Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Jack Evans
8 Daniel Green
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
2 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Justin Prior Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
4 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
7 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hoover
8 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
9 Tom Salvesen
10 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
11 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
12 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
13 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
14 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hoover
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Dodd Team WE 00:40:46.680
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE 00:37:24.360
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
2 Kirsten Sass Team WE
3 Jessica Christensen Team WE
4 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
6 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
7 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
8 Annette Evers Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
9 Wendi Parker Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
10 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita
11 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Kristi Whitten Team WE Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Sass
13 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
15 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
16 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
17 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
18 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
19 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
20 Jessie Schwer
21 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
22 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
23 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15