Log In
Berry Peddler Road Race • May 9 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Ekoniak Southern Performance
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 David Sumerlin Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
5 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
6 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 Shane Stratton I AM Racing
8 Fredrick Boettcher
9 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Carter
10 Bubby Napier Southern Performance Teammate Win: Jeff Ekoniak
11 Theodore Burk Southern Performance Teammate Win: Jeff Ekoniak
12 Barba Joe Ride615 Development
13 Mike Wyrosdick
14 Scott Higgins
15 Roger Todhunter Southern Performance Teammate Win: Jeff Ekoniak
16 John Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington
2 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
4 John P gilbert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
5 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
6 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
7 Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
9 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
10 Mark Peet Harper Auto
11 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing
12 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
15 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
16 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz Hammer/53x11
2 Justin Keene Somerset Cycling Club
3 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
4 James Deane Harper Auto
5 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
6 Andrew Welsh Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Lee Carmichael
8 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
9 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: James Deane
10 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
11 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
12 Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Chris Cooper I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
14 Nate Lelek I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
15 John Speight I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
16 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 John Aranjo I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kauppi
18 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
19 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
4 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
5 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
6 John Carr Treehouse Racing
7 Jay Westbrook Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Tim Bell
9 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
10 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Teammate Top 5: David Hixson
11 Michael Walters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
2 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
4 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
5 Gary Minter Southern Performance
6 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
7 David Stewart Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Murray
2 Bert Hartman I AM Racing
3 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
4 David Durbin Harper Auto
5 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
6 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
7 Michael Miller US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance
3 S Durward higgins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Thomas King Harper Auto
5 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
6 Richard Young I AM Racing
7 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2 Jonathan Bowerman Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Justin Prior Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
5 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
7 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bowerman
8 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bowerman
9 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
10 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
11 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bowerman
12 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13 Jonathan Crowson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
14 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
16 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
17 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
DNF Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
DNF David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hunt
2 Manuel Chamorro James Bros. Bikes
3 Alex Barba Ride615 Development
4 Brent Basham
5 Andrew Grooms I AM Racing
6 Kenneth Croft The University of Tennessee at Chat
7 ?benjamin Rowland???
8 Sam Voigt
9 Joshua Barba Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Alex Barba
10 John Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Beth Everhart Bikesale / VOLKL
3 Jessica Christensen Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
4 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita
5 Jen Cook Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
6 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
7 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
8 Beth Barry Greenville Spinners Racing
9 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
10 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
11 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
12 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
13 Kristi Whitten Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
14 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
15 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
16 Amy Mann Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
17 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
18 Paige Harper Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
19 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
20 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
21 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
22 Rebecca Jackson Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
23 Gracie Pendleton Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
24 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
25 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
26 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita Teammate Top 5: Emily Bell
27 Barbara Baum Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
DNF Victoria Ursitti Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 20