Log In
Berry Peddler Time Trial • May 9 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:17:10.660
2 Alexander Reid 00:17:39.570
3 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:18:10.180 Teammate Win: Zack Solomon
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:18:21.710 Teammate Win: Zack Solomon
5 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:18:21.711 Teammate Win: Zack Solomon
6 John Hall 00:18:21.790
7 Bubby Napier Southern Performance 00:19:43.150
8 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:19:43.900 Teammate Win: Zack Solomon
9 Harvey Liberman Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:24:06.070
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:15:40.460
2 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:16:32.740
3 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington 00:16:35.840
4 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:16:53.890
5 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing 00:17:01.340
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:17:12.540
7 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:18:17.240
8 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice 00:21:11.050
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance 00:16:24.550
2 James Deane Harper Auto 00:16:46.380
3 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:16:47.270
4 Fausto Crapiz Hammer/53x11 00:16:56.070
5 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 00:17:35.960 Teammate Win: Shawn Edwards
6 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:17:51.240
7 Andrew Welsh Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:18:22.010
8 Ricky Lack 00:18:48.400
9 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:19:13.810
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:15:42.180
2 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing 00:19:03.170
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 00:17:34.080
2 Gary Minter Southern Performance 00:18:36.400 Teammate Win: Kevin Mckinney
3 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:18:46.040
4 David Stewart Southern Performance 00:18:54.590 Teammate Win: Kevin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gordon 00:16:34.640
2 Bert Hartman I AM Racing 00:16:56.790
3 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 00:17:03.210
4 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 00:17:08.270
5 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 00:17:21.480
6 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:17:41.000
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:18:11.260
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:17:45.040
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:18:46.780
3 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 00:19:09.340
4 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:20:22.460
5 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:20:47.550
6 Richard Young I AM Racing 00:21:07.310
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:15:51.150
2 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:16:18.880
3 Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:16:37.810
4 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:16:39.740
5 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:17:04.750
6 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:17:16.590
7 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:17:22.060 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
8 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:17:29.280 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kamstra
9 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW 00:18:07.570
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hunt 00:16:06.970
2 Sam Voigt 00:18:25.290
3 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto 00:18:38.500
4 John Branum 00:18:53.340
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE 00:17:08.100
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE 00:17:47.160 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
3 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:18:38.770
4 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:19:55.650
5 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:19:56.840
6 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:20:10.050
7 Elizabeth Brucken 00:20:21.600
8 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:20:29.170 Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
9 Kristi Whitten Team WE 00:20:32.470 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
10 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:20:37.360
11 Amy Mann Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:21:12.940 Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
12 Paige Harper Taco Mamacita 00:21:28.590
13 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 00:21:39.600
14 Gracie Pendleton Team WE 00:22:02.470 Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
15 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:22:08.690 Teammate Top 5: Maria Danker
16 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women 00:23:08.240
17 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:23:31.280
18 Rebecca Jackson Taco Mamacita 00:23:53.040
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14