Log In
7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium • Jul 19 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 19:06
1
2 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom
2
3 Peter Vollers, jr. Boston Scientific Cycling Team
3
4 Zachary Stockwell Van Dessel Factory Team
4
5 Noah Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom
5
6 Spencer Smith Start House
6
7 Samuel Martel Start House
7
8 Maxwell Martel Start House
8
9 Lillian Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pav
9
10 Victoria Gates unattached
10
11 Jeff Decato Unattached
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 18:37
1
2 Christophe Mc kenna Start House
2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 9:15
Off The Front
2 Mike Barton Boston Scientific Cycling 9:15
Off The Front
3 Andrew Brewer CCB/Volkswagen 9:22 Teammate Win: Paul Richard
4 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 9:29
1
5 Thad Lavallee Van Dessel Sports 9:31
2
6 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports
3
7 Matt Spence Onion River Sports
4
8 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi
5
9 Barry Greenberg NEBC
6
10 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com
7
11 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale
8
12 Steve Fortier Putney/West Hill
9
13 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale
10
14 John Mcgill National Capitol Velo Club
11
15 Chris Brewer Bikeman.com
12
16 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen
13
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
17 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team
14
18 Tim Trotter (Hot to Trot) Claremont Cycle Depot 10:02
19 Martin Lasak Unattached 10:04
20 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W 10:10
Off The Back
21 Steve Stockwell Sunapee S&W Racing Team
Off The Back
22 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rea unattached
2 Seth Behrends MIT
3 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling
4 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling
5 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Christian Eager QuadCycles
7 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com
8 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
9 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles
10 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles
11 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD Teammate Top 5: Seth Behrends
12 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
14 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Peter Chiu
15 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery
16 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
17 Mark Stockwell Van Dessel Factory Team
18 Mark White
19 Barry Greenberg
20 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/Peak Performance
21 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c
22 Damian Bolduc
23 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
24 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it 52:37.00
Off The Front
2 Mike Barton Boston Scientific Cycling 52:37.00
Off The Front
3 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl 53:05.00
1
4 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling
2
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 53:08.00
3
6 Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England
4
7 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it
5
Teammate Win: Ryan Fleming
8 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com
6
9 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
7
10 Patrick Goguen Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8
11 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
9
12 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
13 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power
11
14 Harrison Harb New Hampshire Cycling Club
12
15 Eric Laflamme Nor'east Cycling Club
13
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
16 Stephen Weller
14
17 Damian Bolduc
15
18 Steve Stockwell Sunapee S&W Racing Team
16
19 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club
17
20 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Nichols unattached 29:53.00
1
2 Adam Liegner Unattached
2
3 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo
3
4 Nathan Larkin NCC / BikeReg.com
4
5 Michael Anikis
5
6 Paul Anderson Vermont Sports
6
7 Ron Slaga jr. BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GO
7
8 Mark Yore
8
9 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club
9
10 Darren Adams unattached
10
11 Michael Pearce Unattached
11
12 Nick Telischak Unattached
12
13 Jason Weaver
13
14 Nathan Adams
14
15 Lucas Hubbard Unattached
15
16 Colin Keegan Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
16
17 Frank Thum Claremont Cycle Depot
17
18 John Bertolino NHCC/Team N.H.
18
19 Kyle Gaudet Portsmouth Quailty Flooring
19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
2 Elle Anderson Onion River Sports
3 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi Teammate Win: Eve Mcneill
4 Emma Bast
5 Arielle Filiberti Team Bike Alley/NERT/Phillips Acade
6 Natalia Gardiol MIT Cycling
7 Loren Launen Claremont Cycle Depot
8 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England
9 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England
10 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner
11 Christine Feehan
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2