Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - GC • May 30 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 3:20:16
2 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 3:20:52
3 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES 3:21:19
4 Shaun Johnson FFKR - contender racing 3:21:35
5 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 3:21:38
6 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:22:54
7 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 3:23:29
8 Bill Gowski Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:26:04
9 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:26:35
10 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:27:08 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
11 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:29:17
12 Samuel Dearden Ski Utan l Plan 7 3:29:50
13 Connor Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:30:01
14 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 3:31:30
15 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:31:35
16 Tyler Southard Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:33:53
17 Spencer Storey Hyperthreads 3:35:03
18 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:35:09
19 Jedd Cox Team TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 3:36:23
20 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 3:38:00
21 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING. 3:39:38 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Johnson
22 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah | Plan 7 3:51:14
23 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 3:51:21 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
24 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles 3:59:02
25 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 4:01:32
26 Ernesto Jimenez MIT 4:02:35
27 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:03:10
28 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 4:06:09
29 Todd Anderson Ski Utah|PLAN7 4:07:03
30 Thomas Vehe 4:09:50
31 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:14:53
32 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 4:15:31
33 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiVewell p/b Bou 4:17:51
34 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 5:18:47
35 Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 5:22:59
36 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 5:27:25
37 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 5:28:09
38 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 5:33:08
39 Brian Madsen FFKR Contender Racing 5:33:19 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Johnson
40 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 5:33:30
41 Weston Woodward Intermountain Livewell 5:36:08
42 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 5:39:55
43 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:39:58
44 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:43:47
45 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 5:44:03 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
46 Matthew Draper LiVe Well P/B Bountiful Bicycl 5:45:22
47 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 5:46:04
48 Skylar Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 5:47:39
49 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 6:19:25
50 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 6:28:03
51 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge 6:29:43
52 David Carter Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 6:50:09
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson King SBR Cycles 2:03:58
2 Jacob Crockett FFKR - Contender Racing 2:04:03
3 Derek Goronson Infinite Cycles 2:04:21
4 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:04:27
5 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Racing 2:04:30
6 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 2:04:51
7 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELLITECHS 2:04:58
8 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 2:05:11
9 Ryan Hobson Adobe Cycling 2:05:24
10 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 2:05:39
11 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 2:07:14 Teammate Top 5: Derek Goronson
12 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 2:07:21
13 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 2:08:12
14 Matthew Smart SBR Cycles 2:08:23 Teammate Win: Jameson King
15 Jason Mccloy Revolution peak fasteners 2:08:39
16 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 2:08:56
17 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 2:09:18
18 Michael Gentry United States Military Enduran 2:10:29
19 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 2:10:37
20 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 2:17:28 Teammate Win: Jameson King
21 Paul Blagay Ski Utah / Plan 7 2:19:28
22 Benjamin Derieg FFKR - Contender Racing 2:23:33 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Crockett
23 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 2:54:11
24 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 3:06:32 Teammate Win: Jameson King
25 Scott Jennings Workfront - Canyon Bicycles 3:29:08
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frederick FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 1:35:23
2 Viggo Moore 1:35:41
3 Luke Heinrich FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 1:36:13 Teammate Win: Ian Frederick
4 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 1:36:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 3:42:08
2 Ben Rabner Adobe 3:43:28
3 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 3:47:11
4 Daniel Mendoza 4:04:37
5 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:10:01
6 Eric Martin Intermountain LiVeWell 4:15:31
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 2:40:33
2 Scott Bergen Team redrock 2:40:54
3 Luke Rothey 2:41:00
4 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 2:41:05
5 Andy Compas Adobe Cycling 2:41:50
6 Stephen Rogers Infinite cycles 2:41:51 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
7 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:42:00
8 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 2:42:03
9 Bryan Gee ICE/Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 2:42:34
10 Dave Benson Disco Mystic 2:43:05
11 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 2:43:20
12 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 2:43:22 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
13 Kenneth Mayes 2:43:26
14 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 2:43:39 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
15 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 2:44:24 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
16 Scott Laroche 2:44:26
17 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 2:45:32
18 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:48:56
19 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 2:51:51
20 Kevin Gibson Ice Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 2:52:18
21 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:53:09
22 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 2:57:07
23 Lance Francis Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycli 3:14:33
24 Stephen Hester Mi Duole 3:58:50
25 Mike Cannon SWCA 4:15:03
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 3:29:46
2 Ian Skurnik 3:30:12
3 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 3:30:39
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 3:31:46
5 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 3:32:18
6 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:33:24
7 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 3:34:56
8 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:35:33
9 Sylvain Harton 3:50:34
10 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 3:51:16
11 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:51:20
12 Terry Stone Ski Utah | PLAN 7 3:51:40
13 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 3:51:46
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah PLAN 7 2:40:17
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:41:18
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:42:33
4 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:42:54
5 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:43:14
6 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:43:56
7 Charles Palmer FFKR - Contender Racing 2:45:56 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
8 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:46:03 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
9 Andres Maricq 2:49:49
10 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 2:52:04
11 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:53:04 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
12 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 2:56:48 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
13 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 3:01:07
14 Alan Hammond FFKR - Contender Racing 3:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:56:54
2 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:57:01 Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
3 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:59:18
4 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:59:46 Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
5 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 4:59:49
6 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 5:00:26
7 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 5:01:05
8 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:01:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
9 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
10 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 5:04:45
11 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:06:49 Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
12 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 5:07:08
13 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 5:07:15
14 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 5:10:38
15 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:12:34 Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
16 Peter Behm Intermountain LiveWell p/b bou 5:21:30
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Saouma 2:23:32
2 Ingrid Hansen Ingrid's Piano 2:25:00
3 Annette Bowman 2:31:19
4 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:36:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Masters Ski Utah / Plan 7 2:23:37
Starters:3   Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:53:52
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 3:55:43
3 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 4:01:17
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 4:01:31
5 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 4:02:00
6 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:09:47
7 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 4:12:19
8 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 4:12:39 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
9 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 4:14:51
10 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 4:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
Starters:13 Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5