Log In
BBC vs GVCC road race • Aug 17 2014
Race uploaded by Jonathan M. Rosen csv | json
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BBCvsGVCC

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 2:23:48 13:26 13:36 13:26 14:47 14:25 14:45 14:33 14:46 15:00 14:59
2 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 2:23:49 13:26 13:36 13:27 14:47 14:24 14:46 14:33 14:46 15:00 15:00
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 2:25:12 13:26 13:36 13:28 14:46 14:24 14:46 14:57 15:50 15:33 14:21
4 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 2:25:17 13:55 15:17 14:18 13:08 13:24 14:24 14:58 15:50 15:33 14:26
5 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 2:25:57 13:55 15:17 14:17 13:09 13:23 14:26 14:57 15:50 15:33 15:06
6 Robert Douglas Park Ave Bike TEam 2:33:54 14:14 15:43 15:09 14:17 14:56 15:41 16:24 15:28 15:43 16:15
7 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 2:33:54 13:54 15:17 15:06 15:05 14:39 15:58 16:24 15:27 15:43 16:16
8 Michael Madden Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 2:36:44 13:55 15:16 15:07 15:05 14:53 15:45 16:36 15:56 16:59 17:08
9 Drew Scoles Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 2:38:51 13:55 15:16 15:07 15:05 14:39 15:59 17:03 16:40 17:23 17:40
DNF Christian Garlapow "Shickluna 13:55 15:16 15:51 14:50 15:16
DNF James Costello Team Bert's / bbc 14:04 15:37 32:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:41:04 13:09 14:15 14:56 14:37 14:52 14:56 14:16
2 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 1:41:18 13:09 14:21 14:52 14:35 14:53 15:02 14:22
3 Rachel Pikus Towpath 1:46:38 13:13 14:29 14:53 15:51 15:22 15:55 16:52
DNF Denise Hochul BBC 14:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:51:00 12:15 14:17 14:09 14:47 13:34 14:20 14:19 13:16
2 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:51:03
1
12:18 14:27 13:59 14:47 13:36 14:17 14:13 13:23
3 Jonathan Siuta BBC 1:51:03
2
12:17 14:27 13:50 13:56 14:25 14:17 14:24 13:24
4 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:51:04
3
12:16 14:23 14:03 14:48 13:37 14:07 14:28 13:19
5 Kevin Howard gvcc 1:51:05
4
12:16 14:28 13:58 14:48 13:33 14:10 14:27 13:22
6 Ethan Pfenninger 1:51:05
5
12:14 14:23 14:04 14:48 13:34 14:09 14:24 13:26
7 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 1:51:06
6
12:19 14:24 13:58 14:48 13:37 14:15 14:03 13:38
8 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:51:06
7
12:17 14:27 13:57 14:51 13:34 14:14 14:19 13:22
9 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 1:51:11 12:15 14:23 13:55 13:58 14:24 14:27 14:16 13:30
10 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of 1:51:14 12:16 14:27 13:59 14:49 13:35 14:15 14:20 13:29
11 Bob Canino GVCC 1:51:16 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard 12:23 14:23 13:58 14:48 13:35 14:15 14:19 13:31
12 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 1:51:21 12:20 14:23 13:59 14:17 14:15 14:19 14:09 13:35
13 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks\BBC 1:51:24 12:15 14:24 14:03 14:49 13:37 14:16 14:17 13:39
14 Paul Mattison Team Towpath/GVCC 1:51:27 12:17 14:26 13:59 14:48 13:33 14:18 14:16 13:45
15 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:51:49 12:14 14:29 13:58 14:08 14:22 14:21 14:09 14:04
16 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:51:52 12:20 14:26 13:56 14:48 13:39 14:15 14:19 14:06
17 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:52:10 Teammate Win: Geoff Lawrence 12:15 14:29 14:00 14:49 13:38 14:16 14:16 14:23
18 Pat Doner GVCC 1:54:32 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard 12:29 14:18 13:58 14:51 13:39 14:21 14:24 16:29
19 Steve Goebel GVCC/Dorschel-Reed Eye Associates 1:59:09 12:23 14:23 13:56 14:52 13:38 14:37 17:31 17:46
20 Jim Gorman Independent health cycling 2:00:38
Off The Back
12:17 14:28 13:57 14:50 13:39 17:05 17:15 17:03
21 Chris Jensen GVCC 1:59:25 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard 12:20 14:27 14:03 20:40 19:48 21:25 16:40
DNF Jonathan Baker Team Towpath/GVCC 12:23 14:22 13:58 15:03
DNF Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 12:24 14:21 13:59 15:10
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 12:19 14:31 17:11
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 12:30 16:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Stephen D'amico 1:41:36 14:21 15:25 15:00 14:13 14:20 14:08 14:05
2 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide 1:41:36 14:20 15:25 15:00 14:14 14:20 14:07 14:07
3 David Brockmann Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 1:41:38 14:20 15:25 14:59 14:15 14:19 14:08 14:08
4 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 1:41:40 14:26 15:21 15:05 14:08 14:21 14:07 14:09
5 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 1:41:46 14:21 15:26 15:00 14:12 14:21 14:15 14:08
6 Chris Schreck Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:41:54 14:20 14:30 14:34 14:43 14:46 14:35 14:23
7 Adam Wojcik bbc 1:41:59 14:21 15:27 14:56 14:17 14:21 14:11 14:22
8 Tom Evans Tom's Pro Bike 1:42:23 14:21 15:26 14:57 14:16 14:19 14:15 14:46
9 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 1:42:26 14:21 15:25 15:01 14:13 14:20 14:06 14:57
10 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:47:31 14:20 15:26 15:00 14:14 14:19 14:08 20:01
11 Matthew Ronan Independent Health 1:48:00 14:20 15:26 14:59 14:15 14:20 14:08 20:30
12 Benjamin Hauer campus wheelworks 1:53:04 Teammate Top 5: Brian Joseph 14:20 15:26 15:05 14:15 17:22 18:37 17:56
13 Gregory Knox GVCC 1:53:04 14:14 15:33 15:06 14:14 15:33 16:32 21:50
DNF Jeffrey Platt BBC/Tom's Pro Bike 14:21 15:26 15:04 14:11 14:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:41:05 13:11 14:15 14:51 14:40 14:54 14:56 14:15
2 Gregory Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:41:06 Teammate Win: Volodymyr Spantchak 13:12 14:22 14:45 14:40 14:54 15:03 14:08
3 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 1:41:06 13:12 14:21 14:48 14:38 14:53 14:56 14:15
4 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:41:12 13:12 14:17 14:56 14:36 14:52 15:02 14:15
5 Thomas Emrich GVCC 1:41:13 13:13 14:20 14:53 14:34 14:54 15:02 14:14
6 Gerald Dunn Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:41:16 13:12 14:22 14:50 14:36 14:53 15:01 14:18
7 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling 1:41:18 13:13 14:22 14:46 14:40 14:52 15:02 14:19
8 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 1:41:52 13:13 14:22 14:49 14:36 14:53 15:02 14:54
9 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 1:44:51 13:13 14:22 14:48 14:38 14:58 16:01 16:47
10 Ben Badagliacca 1:46:22 13:16 14:16 15:12 16:27 14:40 15:54 16:35
11 Gregory Farrell Team Towpath/ GVCC 1:46:23 13:16 14:25 15:04 15:44 15:21 16:02 16:28
12 Barry Sternberg Buffalo Cycling Team/BBC 1:46:34 13:12 14:20 14:47 14:39 14:28 14:04 21:01
DNF Peter Hoag 13:11 14:23 14:48 14:38 14:24 13:57
DNF Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision Teammate Top 5: David Hoag 13:11 14:23 14:45 14:41 14:28 14:39
DNF Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 13:15 14:19 14:49 14:37 14:52 15:02
DNF Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club 13:16 14:33 15:04 16:20 16:17 17:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2