Log In
La Vuelta d'Acadiana - RR • Jul 5 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
2 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
5 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Benjamin Spain Raising Cane's Racing
7 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing
8 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works
9 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
10 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo Racing
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
12 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
13 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
14 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
15 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
16 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
17 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
18 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
19 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
20 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
21 Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Miller
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
DNF Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Brett Faulk Bayou City Racing
DNF Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
DNF Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing
4 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing
5 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Cade Himel Lake Charles Racing
7 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jaxson Warrick
8 Jonah Boatman VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jaxson Warrick
9 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
10 Jonathan Comeaux BG Bicycles
11 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
12 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jaxson Warrick
13 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing
14 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
15 Andrew Mickles Raising Cane's Racing
16 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jaxson Warrick
18 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
19 Jake Haddox Raising Cane's Racing
20 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
21 Clark Givens BG Bicycles
22 Logan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
23 Michael Hinds
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
25 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Nick Falcon Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
27 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
DNF Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
DNF Tad Page GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hebert
2 Jeremiah Juneau
3 Steven Wolfe
4 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
5 Jordan Stadler
6 Jeremy Echelard
7 Byron Hernandez
8 Jose Gonzales
9 Eric Heyl NOMAMBO/EASTBANK Teammate Top 5: Girard Melancon
10 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
12 Cody Dimarco NOMAMBO/EASTBANK Teammate Top 5: Girard Melancon
13 Christopher Williams
14 Michael Do BG Bicycles
15 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
16 Randy Biggs
17 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
18 Chris Vanway
19 Jeremy Lee NOMAMBO/EASTBANK Teammate Top 5: Girard Melancon
20 Patrick Fisher Semi-Tough Cycling Club
21 Corey Mouton
22 Robert Rutter Single Speed or Death
23 Jeff Foret
24 Brent Fay
25 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
26 David Hernandez
27 Ben Tuminello Raising Cane's Racing
28 Michael Rasch NOMAMBO
29 Hayden Guynes
30 Ryan Lawson NOMAMBO
31 Benjamin Amirebrahimi
32 Buddy Barbay
33 Michael Fish Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
34 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles
35 Stan Cain GEAUX Race
36 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
37 Daniel Amirebrahimi
38 Scott Banville BG Bicycles
39 Toby Cortez
40 Rob Voros NOMAMBO/EASTBANK Teammate Top 5: Girard Melancon
41 Anthony Palmisano NOMAMBO/EASTBANK Teammate Top 5: Girard Melancon
42 Richard Thibodeaux
43 Jose Montero
44 Carl Istre
DNF Sullivan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
4 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
5 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling
6 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
9 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
10 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Migues
11 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
12 H Michael lew Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
13 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Bourgeois
14 Mark Mcmurry Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
3 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing
4 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
5 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing
6 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Ashley Gatte Lake Charles Racing
8 Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Skylar Giardina
10 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11