Log In
Tour of Utah Stage 6 • Aug 8 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men Pro
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:00:20
Off The Front
2 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:01:37
Off The Front
3 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:01:37
Off The Front
4 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 5:01:37
Off The Front
5 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:01:37
Off The Front
6 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 5:02:04
7 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:02:14
1
8 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 5:02:14
2
9 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 5:02:14
3
10 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 5:02:14
4
11 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:02:14
5
12 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:02:14
6
13 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 5:02:54
14 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:02:57
15 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:03:23
16 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 5:03:23
17 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 5:03:23
18 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:03:23
19 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:03:58
20 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:03:58
21 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:04:04
22 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:04:04
23 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:04:26
24 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:05:37
25 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 5:05:48
26 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:06:12
27 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 5:06:33
28 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:06:33 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
29 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 5:06:33
30 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:08:43 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
31 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:08:43 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
32 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:11
33 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:13
34 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:09:41
35 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:47
36 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:47
37 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 5:11:31
38 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:12:14
39 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:12:34
40 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 5:12:54 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
41 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:13:32
42 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 5:13:32
43 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 5:15:51
44 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:16:11
45 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:16:47
46 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:18:45 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
47 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 5:18:45 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
48 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:18:45 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
49 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:18:45
50 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:20:05
51 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:21:52 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
52 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:21:52
53 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:21:52 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
54 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:21:52
55 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:21:52
56 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:23:40
1
57 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 5:23:40
2
58 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:23:40
59 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
60 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
61 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
62 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:23:40
63 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:23:40
64 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:23:40
65 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:23:40 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
66 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 5:23:46
67 Walter Gaston trillini JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:25:11
68 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:25:11 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
69 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:25:11
70 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:25:11 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
71 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:25:11
72 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:25:11
73 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:25:18 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
74 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 5:25:18 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
75 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:25:19
76 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:25:19
77 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 5:25:19
78 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 5:25:23
79 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:26:16
80 Ted King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:26:16 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
81 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 5:26:16
82 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:26:16
83 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:26:16
84 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:26:16
85 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 5:26:16
86 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:26:16 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
87 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:26:16
88 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:26:16
89 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 5:26:16
90 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:26:16
91 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 5:26:16
92 Youcef Reguigui MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:26:37 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
93 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:26:49
94 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:27:38
95 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 5:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
96 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 5:32:10
97 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:32:10
98 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:32:10
99 Thomas Soladay OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
100 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:32:10
101 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
102 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
103 Pierrick Naud OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:32:10 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
104 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:32:15
105 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:32:39
DNF Matt Brammeier MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
DNF Matthew Harley goss MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
DNF Eric Young OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
DNF Ben Jacques-maynes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME
DNF Glenn Oshea TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS
DNF Thomas Nankervis TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 64