Log In
Tour of Utah Stage 7 • Aug 9 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men Pro
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:14:51
Off The Front
2 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 3:14:51
Off The Front
3 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:15:11
1
4 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:15:11
2
5 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:15:11
3
6 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 3:15:11
4
7 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:15:11
5
8 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 3:15:11
6
9 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:15:11
7
10 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:15:39
11 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:15:11
12 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:16:25
13 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 3:16:25
14 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 3:16:32
15 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 3:16:35
16 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:16:35
17 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:16:35
18 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 3:16:48 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
19 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:16:48
20 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 3:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
21 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:17:47 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
22 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:18:01 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
23 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 3:18:02 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
24 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:18:05
25 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 3:18:16
26 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 3:18:16
27 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 3:18:22
28 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:18:24
29 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:18:47
30 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 3:18:49
31 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 3:18:49
32 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:19:28 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
33 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:19:58 Teammate Win: Lachlan Norris
34 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:19:58 Teammate Win: Lachlan Norris
35 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:20:28
36 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
37 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
38 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:21:03 Teammate Win: Lachlan Norris
39 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:21:55
40 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 3:21:57 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
41 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:21:59
42 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:22:54 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
43 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:23:00
44 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:23:00
45 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:23:00
46 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 3:23:04
47 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:23:09
48 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:23:09 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
49 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:23:09 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
50 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:23:11
51 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:23:41
52 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:24:05
53 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:24:05
54 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:24:14 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
55 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 3:25:13
56 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:25:13
57 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 3:25:36
58 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:27:04 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
59 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:27:05
60 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:27:05 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
61 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:27:05
62 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 3:28:07
63 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 3:29:46 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
64 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:30:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
65 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:30:09
66 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:30:09 Teammate Win: Lachlan Norris
67 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:30:09
68 Ted King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:30:09
69 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:30:09
70 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 3:30:09
71 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:30:09
72 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:30:09
73 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:30:09
74 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:30:09
75 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 3:30:09 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
76 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:30:21
77 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:30:26
78 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:30:26
79 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:30:30 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
80 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:30:30
81 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:30:30
82 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:30:39
83 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:30:39
84 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 3:30:47
85 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:30:47
86 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:30:47
87 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:30:47
88 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
89 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
90 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
91 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
92 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:30:47
93 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 3:30:47
94 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:30:47
95 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 3:30:54
96 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:31:07
97 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 3:31:22
Off The Back
98 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 3:34:14
Off The Back
99 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:36:46
Off The Back
100 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:37:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lachlan Norris
DNF Youcef Reguigui MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG Teammate Top 5: Natnael Berhane
DNF Thomas Soladay OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Pierrick Naud OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Walter Gaston trillini JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 59