Log In
LAMBRA Age-Graded Championship Race • Sep 6 2015
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
2 Jackson Shelby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Beau Melancon
4 Rudy Horvath
5 Joseph Middleton
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
3 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
4 Jeremy Stagg
5 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
6 Bryan Mutell
7 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
8 Taylor Hanegan
9 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
2 Andrew Mickles Raising Cane's Racing
3 Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club
4 Michael Hebert
5 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
6 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mickles
10 Girard Melancon NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
11 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
12 Scott Friestad Team LaS'port
13 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
14 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
16 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Viles
17 Will Soto
18 Fernando Urrego New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Scott Banville BG Bicycles
DNF Jason Fraude
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
2 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
5 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness
8 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling
9 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 H Michael lew Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
2 Mark Mcmurry Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo Teammate Win: H Michael lew
3 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
5 Lee Hammond
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 William Backstrom New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Louie Courtney HUB City Velo
5 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Tara Williamsdavis
3 Alison Schafer New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Terri Collins GEAUX Race
3 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Win: Mignon Guerin
4 Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Win: Mignon Guerin
5 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race
6 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race
DNF Samantha Hood
Finishers: Cat 4: 7