Log In
Fairchance Circuit Race • Mar 20 2016
Drizzle, 37 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagel
2 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Nathan Annon PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
6 Ryan Nye DressinWest.com
7 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
8 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Jeremy Kirchin Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
10 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
11 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Nathan Annon
12 David Short NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
13 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bedilion
14 Michael Mihalik
15 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery.
16 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
17 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
18 Dan Wilson
DNF Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
DNF Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
DNF Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
2 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Kyle Hitz
4 Thomas Borner
5 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
6 Ian Baun
7 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
8 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
9 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
11 Pierre Melnier
12 Aaron Shelmire
13 Curtis Brown
14 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15 Jeremy Holdorf JMac Cycling
16 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
17 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
18 George Pompura Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
19 Derek Reager Truefit Racing
20 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
DNF Jason Draper
DNF Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Christopher Peltzer
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
2 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
3 Curtis Brown
4 Robert Raver
5 Patrick Groover
6 Andrew Lopatka
7 Tyler Alexander
8 Christopher Peltzer
9 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R Teammate Win: Timothy Paul
10 Kaleb Printup
11 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
12 Mike Scalamagna
13 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
14 Matthew Franks
15 Sunny Terry jr.
16 Ben Barnett
17 Joseph Davis
18 Brian Quigley
19 Jason Draper
20 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
21 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
22 Alexander Hays Rodeo Adventure Labs
23 Brendan Mckinley
24 Carlos Aguayo Pops Fitness Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik Team GPOA
2 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA Teammate Win: Jared Babik
3 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Brian Quigley
DNF Craig Weimer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
2 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Michael Spinnler
4 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
5 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
6 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle
2 Shequaya Bailey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Melissa Hiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing
2 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
3 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Megan Sybeldon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2