Log In
UC Merced Race Weekend - RR • Mar 19 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
2
3 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
3
4 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 0:00:00
4
5 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
5
6 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Alex Bumpers
7 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
7
8 Mike Betley Stanford University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
9 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Alex Bumpers
10 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
11 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
12 Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
13 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Alex Bumpers
14 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
15 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
15
16 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
17 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
18 Justin Runac University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
18
DNF Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
DNF Sean Bird California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
2
3 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Brady Stanford University 0:00:00
5
6 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
6
7 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Lee
8 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sam Quinby
9 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brady
10 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:00
10
11 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Jake Eisaguirre
12 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
12
13 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
13
14 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brady
15 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Jake Eisaguirre
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
2
3 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
3
4 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
4
5 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
5
6 Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
6
7 Joseph Katz Stanford University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Dash Bodington
8 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
8
9 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Zhang
10 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
11 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
12 Michael Beard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
13 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
13
14 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
15 Matthew Clemens University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
15
16 Haley Van stein University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16
17 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
17
18 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
18
19 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 0:00:00
19
20 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
20
21 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
21
22 Jonaton Baginski University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
22
23 Ramakrishnan Menon University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
23
24 Mauro Pacheco Santa Barbara City College 0:00:00
24
DNF Donald Wu University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
DNF Noah Young Stanford University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Dash Bodington
DNF Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Ray Vega
3 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
3
4 Kelvin Lu University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
6
7 Victor Carranza California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
8 Zach Blumenstein University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Ray Vega
9 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Kelvin Lu
10 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Kelvin Lu
11 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Ray Vega
12 Ryan Barnoya University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
2 Joseph Booth Fresno
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stedman Derek team Fremont/FFBC
2 Juan Duarte
3 Conley Andrew team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Stedman Derek
4 Deltoro David
5 Mehring Florian team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Stedman Derek
6 O'rourke Patrick
7 Scott Morin team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Stedman Derek
8 Collett Stuart CBRE Racing
9 Jeremy Hansen Dayka-Hackett
10 Aric Mine
11 Matthew Klene
12 Daniel Karpelevitch team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Stedman Derek
13 Nicholas David Fulton Racing
14 Mark Bachman
15 Bragg Paul team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Stedman Derek
16 Sutterfield Andrew SJ State University
17 Lenz Stephen Bell Real Estate Cycling
18 Vargas Jorge Dayka-Hackett
19 David Gardea UCSC Club Cycling
20 Taylor Sasso
21 Hollingdale Dominic team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Stedman Derek
22 James Cho Orange Pedal
23 Elam Jim Funsport Bikes
24 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
25 Burger Lance Fulton Racing
26 Anthony Parenti Reno Wheelmen
27 Rodriguez Rafael Alili
DNF John Ward Orange Pedal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neilson Powless UCI: Axeon p/b Hagens Berman
2 Kyle Murphy UCI: Jamis
3 Jason Gandzjuk Eschelon Storck Development
4 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
5 Jules Goguely Eschelon Storck Development
6 Eric Oien Eschelon Storck Development
DNF Robert Terra Team Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Adelman Team Coretech
2 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Team Coretech Teammate Win: Andrew Adelman
DNF Todd Munk SJBC
DNF Chad Rosser SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
3 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
5 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
6 Anelle Little University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
6
7 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Reich
8 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Beard
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
1
2 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Katherine Nadler
3 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
3
4 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
4
5 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Katherine Nadler
7 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Bae
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2