Log In
Race Du Lac - TT • Mar 19 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:31
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:05:31
3 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:05:33
4 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 0:05:34
5 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:05:35
6 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 0:05:45
7 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:05:48
7 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:48 Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
9 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:49 Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
10 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:05:53 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
11 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:55 Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
12 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:57 Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
12 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:05:57 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
14 Nikolai Heum Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:06:00
15 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 0:06:01
16 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:06:16 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
16 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 0:06:16 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
18 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:06:31
18 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 0:06:31 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
20 Jack White The Bike Crossing 0:06:34
21 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:07:05
22 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:12:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 0:05:45
2 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 0:05:48 Teammate Win: Lucas Muniz
3 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:53
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:06:07
5 Buddy Lightfoot BTX Peloton Cycling Club 0:06:14
6 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:06:20
7 Quentin Boose 0:06:21
8 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:27
9 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 0:06:30
10 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 0:06:36
11 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing 0:06:43
12 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:45
13 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 0:06:46
14 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:49
15 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 0:07:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:57
2 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port 0:06:10
3 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 0:06:24
4 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 0:06:27
5 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing 0:06:30
6 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 0:06:31
7 Bart Ryan??? The Bike Crossing 0:06:34
8 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 0:06:35 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toups
9 Thomas Aardahl 0:06:36
10 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing 0:06:38
11 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:06:39
12 Scott Morgan BPC Cycling 0:06:42
13 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:46
13 Casey Black Team Foxy Moxie 0:06:46
15 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing 0:06:47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Sledge
16 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 0:06:51 Teammate Top 5: Steven Wolfe
16 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing 0:06:51
18 Russell Rothell Team LaS'port 0:06:58 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toups
19 Cain Menard University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:06:59
20 Leopold Marx GEAUX Race 0:07:06
21 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:11
22 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness 0:07:20 Teammate Win: Johnathan Lejeune
23 Joseph Wertz University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:07:25
24 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:29
25 Willard Kirste Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 0:05:54
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:05:58
3 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing 0:06:02 Teammate Win: Kevin Cart
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:06:10
5 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:21
6 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:06:24
7 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:33 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:06:25
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:06:40
3 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 0:06:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 0:06:42
2 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing 0:06:46
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:06:47
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 0:07:25
5 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 0:08:07 Teammate Win: Pamela Ferguson
6 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 0:08:58
7 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:09:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5