Log In
Race Du Lac • Mar 20 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 4:07:15
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 4:08:38
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 4:09:46
4 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:09:49 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
5 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:10:44
6 Nikolai Heum Southwest Cycling Club Racing 4:10:56
7 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 4:10:57
8 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 4:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
9 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 4:12:22 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 4:13:17
11 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 4:13:55 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
12 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 4:19:41 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
13 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 4:19:51 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
14 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 4:27:14
15 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 4:27:26 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
16 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 4:32:13 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
17 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 4:33:08 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
18 Jack White The Bike Crossing 4:33:44
19 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 4:34:23
20 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 4:45:36
21 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 5:30:01 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
DNF Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing
DNF Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Taco De vries
DNF Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 2:35:34
2 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 2:37:14 Teammate Win: Lucas Muniz
3 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness 2:41:27
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 2:41:43
5 Buddy Lightfoot BTX Peloton Cycling Club 2:41:50
6 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:42:28
7 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:42:40
8 Quentin Boose 2:45:40
9 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 2:46:00
10 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:46:17
11 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 2:49:05
12 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 3:11:02
13 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 3:12:25
DNF Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
DNF Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
DNF Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Nick Falcon Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing
DNF Clark Givens BG Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:19:31
2 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 3:25:33
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:25:41 Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
4 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing 3:27:51
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:30:31
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:34:44 Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
DNF Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Migues
DNF Ricky Trussell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:28:29
2 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 3:49:08
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 4:06:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 2:01:49
2 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing 2:01:52
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 2:04:04
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 2:09:02
5 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 2:22:37 Teammate Win: Pamela Ferguson
6 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 2:28:30
7 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 2:34:38 Teammate Top 5: Mary Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5