Log In
HellKaat Hundie • Apr 30 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scott TEAM SPEED MERCHANTS 5:08:39
2 Matt Acker GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 5:22:26
3 Chris Beggs WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 5:26:00
4 Allen Wheeler GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 5:26:23
5 Gus Hemingway BISSELL ADVANTAGE BENIFITS 5:26:23
6 James Rasmussen RBIKES.COM 5:26:28
7 Greg Peters 5:39:51
8 Mark Pruim THE MOTION INITIATIVE 5:39:52
9 Bart Labuz 5:40:59
10 Joseph Kennedy LEADOUT RACING 5:48:28
11 Florian Figge CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 5:53:41
12 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN S 6:05:48
13 Brent Terkeurst TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:24:03
14 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:04
15 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 6:24:05
16 Scott Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:05
17 Daniel Brummel RIDE WITH A MISSION 6:29:52
18 Matt Vander sys WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS/SPECIALI 6:30:54
19 James Plichta WMCR/SPECIALIZED 6:30:55
20 Jim Dewent WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 6:30:56
21 Steve Sillman 6:38:26
22 Jack Carpenter TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
23 Shane Hindenach TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
24 Aaron Clark 6:39:27
25 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 7:03:00
26 Paul Lissner 7:03:44
27 Scott Harris TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:25
28 Jeff Smith TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:29
29 Mark Therrien 7:23:50
30 Matthew Sides 7:27:16
31 Michael Scripps ALGER BIKES 7:27:17
32 Corey Grazul 7:35:44
33 Patrick Simon 7:43:50
34 Burton Eilers 7:44:48
35 Kent Sinclair CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 7:49:25
36 Charlie Pike 7:56:52
37 John Stachlewicz 8:38:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Knight TEAM APEX MULTISPORT / RACER RACER 6:24:15
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Rennie WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 5:50:41
2 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 5:58:17
3 Daniel Szokarski PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:20:34
4 Edward Caverly BEAT THE TRAIN IN DETROIT 6:24:04
5 Gregory Worsnop 6:29:44
6 Gene Ter horst 7:31:36
7 David Krupa 7:36:18
8 Fred Jernigan 7:42:48
9 John Despres GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 7:56:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scott TEAM SPEED MERCHANTS 5:08:39
2 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 5:20:53
3 Matt Acker GRBC/SALSA CYCLES 5:22:26
4 Jordan Caverly METROPOLIS CYCLES/ BEAT THE TRAIN 5:25:34
5 Chris Beggs WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 5:26:00
6 Allen Wheeler GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 5:26:23
7 Gus Hemingway BISSELL ADVANTAGE BENIFITS 5:26:23
8 James Rasmussen RBIKES.COM 5:26:28
9 Amy Kimber OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 5:26:28
10 Greg Peters 5:39:51
11 Mark Pruim THE MOTION INITIATIVE 5:39:52
12 Bart Labuz 5:40:59
13 Joseph Kennedy LEADOUT RACING 5:48:28
14 Eric Rennie WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 5:50:41
15 Florian Figge CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 5:53:41
16 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 5:58:17
17 Jay Morrison GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/TWIN S 6:05:48
18 Jacob Marshall 6:16:39
19 Kae Takeshita PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:16:41
20 Daniel Szokarski PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:20:34
21 Rex Reist 6:21:43
22 Brent Terkeurst TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:24:03
23 Edward Caverly BEAT THE TRAIN IN DETROIT 6:24:04
24 Joe Perry FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:04
25 Scott Rose FREEWHEELER RACING 6:24:05
26 Tony Hersberger SPEED MERCHANTS 6:24:05
27 Chris Knight TEAM APEX MULTISPORT / RACER RACER 6:24:15
28 Gregory Worsnop 6:29:44
29 Daniel Brummel RIDE WITH A MISSION 6:29:52
30 Matt Vander sys WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS/SPECIALI 6:30:54
31 James Plichta WMCR/SPECIALIZED 6:30:55
32 Jim Dewent WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 6:30:56
33 Steve Sillman 6:38:26
34 Shane Hindenach TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
35 Jack Carpenter TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 6:39:14
36 Corey Flowers 6:39:21
37 Aaron Clark 6:39:27
38 Gary Church ROCK N ROAD 7:03:00
39 Paul Lissner 7:03:44
40 Mike Bernhard FOUNDERS RACING 7:04:52 Teammate Top 5: Sally Finkbeiner
41 Scott Harris TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:25
42 Mike Kozlowski 7:07:28
43 Jeff Smith TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 7:07:29
44 Elizabeth Collins HAGERTY RACING 7:18:38
45 Mark Therrien 7:23:50
46 Matthew Sides 7:27:16
47 Robin Sides ? 7:27:16
48 Michael Scripps ALGER BIKES 7:27:17
49 Gene Ter horst 7:31:36
50 Corey Grazul 7:35:44
51 David Krupa 7:36:18
52 Fred Jernigan 7:42:48
53 Patrick Simon 7:43:50
54 Burton Eilers 7:44:48
55 Jenny Scott GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY / TWIN 7:49:25
56 Kent Sinclair CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 7:49:25
57 Charlie Pike 7:56:52
58 John Despres GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 7:56:52
59 John Stachlewicz 8:38:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Caverly METROPOLIS CYCLES/ BEAT THE TRAIN 5:25:34
2 Jacob Marshall 6:16:39
3 Rex Reist 6:21:43
4 Corey Flowers 6:39:21
5 Mike Bernhard FOUNDERS RACING 7:04:52
6 Mike Kozlowski 7:07:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Finkbeiner FOUNDERS RACING 5:20:53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kimber OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 5:26:28
2 Kae Takeshita PLUS ONE CYCLING 6:16:41
3 Elizabeth Collins HAGERTY RACING 7:18:38
4 Robin Sides ? 7:27:16
5 Jenny Scott GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY / TWIN 7:49:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Davis TEAM WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:49:59
2 Dan Postmus RWAM 3:08:16
3 Jason Carpenter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 3:08:44
4 Jill Martindale GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 4:03:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:03
2 Mark Schlutt 3:13:28
3 Marcus Haw 3:16:02
4 John Kowalczyk GAP30CYCLES 3:40:23
5 Scott Shaw 3:42:48
6 Doug Kuiper 3:49:38
7 Gene Mcclain 4:37:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Van drunen 2:30:02
2 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER RACING 2:30:09
3 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 2:30:10
4 Jeremy Washegesic CROSS COUNTY CYCLE 2:37:35
5 Scott Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 2:38:02
6 Tim Raymond FREEWHEELER RACING 2:39:57
7 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GARNEAU 2:42:27
8 Brian Vanrhee FREEWHEELER RACING 2:42:57 Teammate Top 5: Jim Braam
9 Jeff Mcdonald 2:42:59
10 Kevin Stacey "CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:45:21
11 Eddie Johns JAMES 1: 2-4 2:49:54
12 Craig Rawlings BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
13 Robert Hughes BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
14 Joel Van kuiken CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:06:54
15 Josh Daniel NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 3:12:15
16 Matt Putti ALGER RACING 3:12:48
17 William Curley 3:12:57
18 Jeffrey Smith FOUNDERS RACING 3:13:08 Teammate Top 5: Scott Tencate
19 Charles Schouman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:13:27
20 Wyatt Thorndill lee ALGER BIKES 3:13:27
21 Brian Walquist ALGER BIKES 3:13:28
22 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 3:13:28
23 David Tietz 3:13:48
24 Steve Tafelsky TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:17:23
25 Andrew Erickson BEAT THE TRAIN 3:18:39
26 Isaac Bennett 3:18:39
27 Colin Chisholm 3:18:51
28 David Sund THIRD COAST RACING 3:19:53
29 Thomas Wideman 3:22:41
30 Jeremy Berghorst 3:25:54
31 Evan Wilson 3:28:04
32 Mike Troccko CITY HUB CYCLERY 3:30:04
33 Andrew Rahe 3:36:48
34 Austin Werner 3:39:06
35 Keith Walker 3:39:17
36 Rod Auton 3:42:58
37 Jason Nelson 4:31:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Van drunen 2:30:02
2 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER RACING 2:30:09
3 Ryan Allen BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 2:30:10
4 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS RACING 2:30:27
5 Jeremy Washegesic CROSS COUNTY CYCLE 2:37:35
6 Scott Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 2:38:02
7 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:03
8 Tim Raymond FREEWHEELER RACING 2:39:57 Teammate Top 5: Jim Braam
9 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GARNEAU 2:42:27
10 Brian Vanrhee FREEWHEELER RACING 2:42:57 Teammate Top 5: Jim Braam
11 Jeff Mcdonald 2:42:59
12 Kevin Stacey "CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:45:21
13 Eddie Johns JAMES 1: 2-4 2:49:54
14 Robert Hughes BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
15 Craig Rawlings BISSELL/ABG 2:49:58
16 Aaron Davis TEAM WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:49:59
17 Joel Van kuiken CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:06:54
18 Dan Postmus RWAM 3:08:16
19 Jason Carpenter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 3:08:44
20 Josh Daniel NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 3:12:15
21 Matt Putti ALGER RACING 3:12:48
22 William Curley 3:12:57
23 Jeffrey Smith FOUNDERS RACING 3:13:08 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Karel
24 Wyatt Thorndill lee ALGER BIKES 3:13:27
25 Charles Schouman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:13:27
26 Brian Walquist ALGER BIKES 3:13:28
27 Mark Schlutt 3:13:28
28 Don Lee ALGER BIKES RACING 3:13:28
29 David Tietz 3:13:48
30 Deann Auton 3:14:10
31 Marnie Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 3:14:51 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Karel
32 Marilyn Kamp 3:15:27
33 Marcus Haw 3:16:02
34 Steve Tafelsky TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:17:23
35 Isaac Bennett 3:18:39
36 Andrew Erickson BEAT THE TRAIN 3:18:39
37 Colin Chisholm 3:18:51
38 David Sund THIRD COAST RACING 3:19:53
39 Nicole Pollina TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:21:50
40 Thomas Wideman 3:22:41
41 Kaat Tahy 3RD COAST CYCLES/ 3RD COAST RACING 3:23:10
42 Adrienne O'day 3:25:06
43 Jeremy Berghorst 3:25:54
44 Evan Wilson 3:28:04
45 Lou Richey 3:29:46
46 Mike Troccko CITY HUB CYCLERY 3:30:04
47 Rhonda Gibson 3:30:06
48 Andrew Rahe 3:36:48
49 Austin Werner 3:39:06
50 Keith Walker 3:39:17
51 Beth Hall CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:40:22
52 John Kowalczyk GAP30CYCLES 3:40:23
53 Scott Shaw 3:42:48
54 Rod Auton 3:42:58
55 Daniel Nolan 3:43:18
56 Doug Kuiper 3:49:38
57 Jill Martindale GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO. 4:03:17
58 Jaime Polluch FOREVER ALONE 4:27:36
59 Audra Nelson 4:31:48
60 Jason Nelson 4:31:48
61 Mary Mcclain 4:37:47
62 Gene Mcclain 4:37:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS RACING 2:30:27
2 Daniel Nolan 3:43:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deann Auton 3:14:10
2 Kaat Tahy 3RD COAST CYCLES/ 3RD COAST RACING 3:23:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Richey 3:29:46
2 Rhonda Gibson 3:30:06
3 Mary Mcclain 4:37:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marnie Tencate FOUNDERS RACING 3:14:51
2 Marilyn Kamp 3:15:27
3 Nicole Pollina TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 3:21:50
4 Adrienne O'day 3:25:06
5 Beth Hall CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:40:22
6 Jaime Polluch FOREVER ALONE 4:27:36
7 Audra Nelson 4:31:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6