Log In
BLP 2209 Grand Prix • May 1 2016
Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team 00:00:00.00
1
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
2
3 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Dimetra Cooper 00:00:00.00
4
5 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
5
6 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 00:00:00.00
6
7 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
7
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
8
9 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
10 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
10
11 John Berg KickCharge Creative Cycling 00:00:00.00
11
12 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL 00:00:00.00
13
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking 00:00:00.00
14
15 Drew Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
16
17 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
18 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 00:00:00.00
18
19 Michael Green Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
19
20 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
20
Teammate Top 5: James Kennedy
21 Justin Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
21
22 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/B Vilking Racing 00:00:00.00
22
DNF Sean Butler 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals P/B VIKING RACING 00:00:00.00
1
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
2
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
3
4 John Howe Rival Custom Apparel 00:00:00.00
4
5 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
5
6 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
7
8 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
8
9 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood C 00:00:00.00
9
10 John Piper Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
12 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
13 Michael Green Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
DNF Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking 00:00:00.00
DNF Robert Casciato PA Masters 00:00:00.00
DNF Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
DNF Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Victor Caicedo
DNF Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
1
2 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
2
3 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
3
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
5
6 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
6
7 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
7
8 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
8
9 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
9
10 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
10
11 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
11
12 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Win: Dean Pierson
13 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
13
14 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Robert Casciato PA Masters 00:00:00.00
15
16 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
16
17 Joe Saling Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
17
18 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
18
19 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
19
20 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
20
21 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
21
22 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
23 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
DNF Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environmen 00:00:00.00
DNF George Wood Summit / Danzizen and Quigley 00:00:00.00
DNF Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
DNF Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/Direct Cont 00:00:00.00
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thorek Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
2
3 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
3
4 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
5
6 David Wilson Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Eric Thorek
7 Kevin Tellez Liberty cycle inc 00:00:00.00
7
8 Kevin Diller Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: Eric Thorek
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
9
10 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Eric Thorek
11 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Miles Whitford
12 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olsen
13 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/Direct Cont 00:00:00.00
13
14 David Bleakley 00:00:00.00
14
15 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
15
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olsen
16 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
1
2 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Steven Ward
3 Ryan Pettit 00:00:00.00
3
4 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.00
4
5 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
5
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 00:00:00.00
6
DNF Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00:00.00
DNF Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
DNF Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood C 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycl 00:00:00.00
DNF Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
1
2 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 00:00:00.00
2
3 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 00:00:00.00
3
4 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 00:00:00.00
4
5 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Sheb 00:00:00.00
5
Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
6 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
6
7 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
8 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing 00:00:00.00
8
9 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
9
10 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
10
DNF Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7