Log In
The Gould Road Race - Grafton Notch Challenge • May 14 2016
Series: NECL 2016
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Holowesko Deerfield Academy 1:13:08
Off The Front
2 Asher Merrill Profile 1:14:29
1
3 Killian Dickson Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:14:29
2
4 Trevor Blampied Profile 1:14:29
3
5 Donnie Seib Gould Academy 1:14:27
4
6 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 1:14:27
5
Teammate Win: Liam Holowesko
7 Erik Carlson Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:14:27
6
Teammate Top 5: Killian Dickson
8 Liam Gillis Gould Academy 1:14:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
9 Clyde Sebastian Logue Portsmouth High School Cycling Team 1:14:29
8
10 Jack Greene Profile 1:14:29
9
Teammate Top 5: Asher Merrill
11 Julian O'donnell Deerfield Academy 1:14:35 Teammate Win: Liam Holowesko
12 Scott Johannen Proctor Academy 1:14:35
13 Andrew Siegel Gould Academy 1:14:35 Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
14 Josh Heminatkoon Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:14:44 Teammate Top 5: Killian Dickson
15 Samuel Mcmillan Gould Academy 1:15:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Donnie Seib
16 Max Geraci Deerfield Academy 1:18:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Liam Holowesko
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Kimball Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:12:23
2 Morgan Sawyer Holderness School 1:12:23
3 David Shamritsky Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:12:23
4 Jack Sampo Profile 1:12:23
5 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike Team 1:12:23
6 Buzzby Fisher Holderness School 1:12:34
7 Grant Woods Hanover High School Bike Team 1:12:34 Teammate Top 5: Arturo Johnson
8 Isaac Newell Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:13:51 Teammate Top 5: David Shamritsky
9 Spencer Burleigh Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:14:12 Teammate Win: Garrett Kimball
10 Jake Sherer Gould Academy 1:16:03
11 Ricky Lee Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:16:09 Teammate Win: Garrett Kimball
12 Jack Burkitt Holderness School 1:16:14 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Sawyer
13 Daniel Cook Proctor Academy 1:16:40
14 Ethan Johnson Portsmouth High School Cycling Team 1:17:44
15 Luke Liu Gould Academy 1:20:26
16 Payton Stearns Hanover High School Bike Team 1:23:28 Teammate Top 5: Arturo Johnson
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Ivanov Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:14:22
2 Andrew Rusis Proctor Academy 1:19:18
3 Leandro Vazquez Proctor Academy 1:19:18
4 Jun Park Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:19:18 Teammate Win: Nikita Ivanov
5 Bryce Morales Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:19:18 Teammate Win: Nikita Ivanov
6 Sam Weafer Gould Academy 1:19:22
7 James Demopoulos Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:19:22 Teammate Win: Nikita Ivanov
8 Tom Oliver Profile 1:19:24
9 Ben Alford Gould Academy 1:19:26
10 Ben Charleston Proctor Academy 1:19:28 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rusis
11 Vish Dhar Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:19:34
12 Sang uk Park Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:19:34 Teammate Win: Nikita Ivanov
13 Keisuke Yoshida Gould Academy 1:19:46
14 Kyle Pospesil Profile 1:23:33
15 Eric Osband Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:24:30
16 Juan Vintimila Profile 1:28:45
17 Cian Philbrick Portsmouth High School Cycling Team 1:30:01
18 Parker Philbrick Portsmouth High School Cycling Team 1:30:08
19 Dillon Cortle Profile 1:31:33
20 Yuhang Chen Gould Academy 1:36:50
21 Joshua Ryan Winnacunnet 1:38:11
22 Daniel Kwak Proctor Academy 1:40:40 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rusis
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Vaccaro Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:23:26
2 Jessica Wang Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:23:26
3 Sarah Blampied Profile 1:23:32
4 Raven Larcom Profile 1:23:32
5 Grace Cisler Profile 1:23:39
6 Sarah Shepley Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:23:44 Teammate Win: Tessa Vaccaro
7 Ashley Lin Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:23:50 Teammate Win: Tessa Vaccaro
8 Meg Davis Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:24:16 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Wang
9 Leah Adelman Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:24:17 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Wang
10 Cassie Lieblein Gould Academy 1:24:23
11 Leela Hornbach Gould Academy 1:24:53
12 Olivia Erwich Gould Academy 1:26:00
13 Izzy Layman Gould Academy 1:28:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayla Crosby Profile 1:22:20
2 Lilo Bean Gould Academy 1:22:41
3 Meredith Goyette Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:23:28
4 Kristy Lam Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:23:39
5 Adalia Flores Gould Academy 1:23:46
6 Danielle Xu Proctor Academy 1:23:51
7 Elizabeth Holubiak Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:24:05 Teammate Top 5: Kristy Lam
8 Audrey Hahn Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:25:40 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Goyette
9 Steph Nicols Gould Academy 1:25:53 Teammate Top 5: Lilo Bean
10 Mia Shifrin Gould Academy 1:25:58 Teammate Top 5: Lilo Bean
11 Luz Lim Phillips Exeter Academy Cycling Tea 1:26:05 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Goyette
12 Kat Dade Gould Academy 1:26:13 Teammate Top 5: Lilo Bean
13 Lavinia Clarke Gould Academy 1:26:58 Teammate Top 5: Lilo Bean
14 Zoe Sylvester-chin Phillips Andover Academy Cycling 1:34:20 Teammate Top 5: Kristy Lam
15 Kendra Johnson Portsmouth High School Cycling Team 1:34:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 15