Log In
Winston-Salem Classic Amateur Criterium • May 29 2016
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Lewis Gaffney
3 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
4 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
5 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
6 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
8 Armando Cardenas
9 Paul Gregory Low Country Cycling Team
10 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
11 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
12 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
13 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
14 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
15 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF David Flynn Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
DNF Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
DNF Jay Cox
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
2 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
3 Alex Jerome
4 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
5 Cliff Mueller Tumelt Racing
6 William Sheftall Delta Racing
7 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team
8 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Connor Benson Dornier Racing
10 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
11 Patton Sims Team LaS'port
12 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
14 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
15 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at Teammate Win: Richard Obriant
16 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
17 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
18 Ben Freas Zone-6 Cycling
19 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port
20 Charles Ramsbotham
21 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
22 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
23 Gavin Kline BSlow Racing
24 Ian Broadhead
25 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk
26 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
27 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
28 Robert Steppe
29 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling
31 Andre Simon Team Integrity
32 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
33 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
34 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
35 Jeffrey Bloomfield Greensboro Velo Club
36 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
37 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
38 Holli Steelman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Jones Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b
2 Dustin Antrican Somerset Cycling Club
3 Abraham Vines
4 Gorret Thompson
5 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
6 Tim Dinger
7 Devin Jones
8 Ryan Cullen
9 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
10 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
11 Eric Flowe
12 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
13 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
14 Stephon Beaufort
15 Stefan Cerbin
16 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
17 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
18 Adam Ornelles
19 Ryan Helms QCW Cycling
20 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
21 Michael Hufham
22 Quinn Hershberger Dire Wolf Racing
23 Larz Robison
24 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
25 Barry Brown
26 Tommy Henson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
27 Jules Van kempen
28 Tyler Stimely
29 Sam Maurer Psychlotherapy
30 David Burstein Greensboro Velo Club
31 Kevin Green PLAN7 DS
32 Caleb Jonas
33 Seth Kerman
34 Jonas Cherry TLC for Bikes
DNF Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
DNF Jeff Wienke Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
2 Jules Van kempen
3 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Wesley Haggstrom Hearts Racing Club
6 Jake Adler E3 Junior Team
7 Hayden Inscho
8 Edward Mccarthy Tri-Cyclists BRC
9 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Willem Wambeke
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brookshire Team Specialized Racing
2 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
4 Patton Sims Team LaS'port
5 Ryan Cullen
6 William Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Jerod Schwandt
8 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
9 Ioannis Alexiou
10 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
11 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dodge
2 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
3 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
4 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
5 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
7 Emily Graff SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baker
8 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baker
9 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
11 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
12 Jill Caputi SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baker
13 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7