Log In
Battle for Townsend Ridge • Jun 12 2016
Series: AMMS2016
Light Rain, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Schneidewind Tyson Foods Cycling 1:49:49
2 Caleb Pierce Carve 1:52:19
3 Austin Morris Phat Tire 1:55:29
4 Sean Salazar Tyson Foods Cycling 1:57:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Snyder PAC 1:52:42
2 Michael Kelly Kuat 2:03:03
3 Jared Sorrells FAST 2:03:18
4 Derek King Carve 2:19:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Barreto Spokes 1:55:21
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony 1:56:39
3 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports 1:57:44
4 Kirk Grynwald Carve 1:58:20
5 Scott Penrod Carve 2:01:44
6 Jake Atchison RVC 2:06:28
7 Jason Jenkins Phat Tire 2:08:55
DNF Pat Zimmerman OORC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Swezey RVC 1:59:40
2 Kevin Crawford River Valley Cycling 2:10:34
3 Robert Nielsen AR Cycling & Fitness 2:14:48
4 Rick Hoyt Spokes 2:23:31
DNF Bill Thornton RVC DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Anderson Phat Tire 1:50:04
2 Jarod Yarbrough 2:19:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Kennedy Mojo 1:26:43
2 Cameron Nolen 1:26:44
3 Jesse Arivett Phat Tire 1:28:44
4 Samuel Young PAC 1:29:20
5 Levi Otts Spokes 1:31:32
6 Kenny Branham Phat Tire 1:33:59
7 Martin Johnson Self Destruct 1:37:41
8 Jesse Turner L & C 1:39:36
DNF Eric Siebert DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morris Phat Tire 1:26:00
2 Josh Carroll Phat Tire 1:26:39
3 Chris Rost Bell 1:27:20
4 Adam West Phat Tire 1:27:44
5 Justin Rasnick AR Cycling & Fitness 1:27:53
6 Ryan West Phat Tire 1:28:36
7 Stephen Sabo 1:32:40
8 Lynn Tienbensel FAST 1:34:05
9 Ray Vega FAST 1:36:04
10 Javan Scoggins Phat Tire 1:37:16
11 Stephen Harrison 1:41:16
12 Joshua Hutchings Phat Tire 1:47:28
13 Andrew Gratton 1:50:45
14 Corey Fletcher 1:53:44
15 Logan Chambers 1:55:50
DNF Cody Burnett AR Cycling & Fitness DNF
DNF Tj Coltharp Edge DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.r. Middleton 1:24:46
2 Brian Longley Phat Tire 1:27:08
3 Christopher Many GPP 1:28:11
4 Marc Cook TX AC & Operating 1:29:17
5 Brandon Thornton Spokes 1:29:50
6 Heath Deal GPP 1:31:32
7 Rob Fourt GPP 1:31:57
8 Matthew Bevans Carve 1:32:11
9 Kris Carroll Phat Tire 1:33:34
10 Robert Kirby Spokes 1:36:12
11 Steve Schultz Phat Tire 1:37:44
12 Edgar Martinez 1:38:12
13 Jesse Reid 1:39:40
14 Treyton Taylor 1:39:56
15 David Yarbrough Spokes 1:46:48
DNF John Wooldridge Carve DNF
DNF Brian Stephens DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Manning FAST 1:30:08
2 Glenn France GPP 1:31:10
3 Brad Miller FAST 1:32:54
4 Jeffry Heath 1:37:25
5 Scott Scholl Bell 1:38:29
6 Michael Carman FAST 1:39:11
7 Ken Spreutels 1:41:29
8 Lance Jablonski Phat Tire 1:43:00
9 Sam Pearson Phat Tire 1:46:26
10 Keith Wall TBS 2:09:17
DNF Kevin Ruehl GPP DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teagon Wells FAST 0:29:18
2 Christopher Parker Parkside Cycle 0:29:19
3 Roman Mcquiston RVC 0:30:28
4 Patrick Wilson FAST 0:30:37
5 Hays Pruit Bell 0:32:33
6 Sterling Maples Siloam Pedalr's 0:32:57
7 Uriah Miller LA Cavaliers 0:33:53
8 Greg Woolridge 0:34:44
9 Gabriel Chavez FAST 0:34:45
10 Deacon Maples Siloam Pedalr's 0:35:11
11 Nicholas Byrne FAST 0:35:45
12 Jamesallen Meredith 0:36:03
13 Landon Weaver 0:36:07
14 Jacob Seauve Siloam Pedalr's 0:38:02
15 Callahan Harrison 0:45:33
16 Braxton Sibert 0:49:47
17 Trek Snyder PAC 0:52:19
18 Treyton Wells FAST 0:57:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stihl Snyder PAC 0:44:25
2 Nicolas Daughtrity FAST 0:50:49
3 Aiden Mccall FAST 0:57:48
4 Jaxon Byrne FAST 1:04:01
5 Jeremy Seauve Siloam Pedalr's 1:15:22
DNF Cayden Parker Parkside Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Barney FAST 0:55:54
2 Henry Wiginton 0:57:19
3 Solomon Wilson 0:59:27
4 Tate Mccall FAST 1:01:45
5 Luke Bray FAST 1:03:15
6 Matthew FAST 1:10:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Rota RVC 0:51:09
2 Connor Phillips FAST 0:51:22
3 Lucas Byrne FAST 0:52:38
4 Cason Pool FAST 0:52:55
5 Ethan Mcquiston RVC 0:53:49
6 Jose Guerra 0:57:47
7 Trent Milton GPP 0:59:56
8 Jonathan Yeow 1:00:10
9 Andrew Edmonds Soundpony 1:05:39
10 Carson Longmate 1:10:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Amthauer FAST 0:44:20
2 Sammy Williams 0:45:05
3 Robert Russel Phat Tire 0:47:12
4 Max Pollan RVC 0:47:34
5 Brandon Campbell 0:48:32
6 Stuart Power FAST 0:48:45
7 Shay Longmate 0:49:30
8 Daniel Davis Siloam Pedalr's 0:51:50
9 Scotty Hilliard 0:52:05
10 Cruz Esliclz 0:56:04
11 Emilio Portillo 0:59:24
12 Bo May Gearhead 1:03:59
13 Jason Tuggle TBS 1:05:59
14 Isaias Perea Mundo Tech 1:12:04
15 Jose Dominguez Mundo Tech 1:12:05
DNF Humberto Albarran DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oatmeal Nelson Bell 0:45:26
2 Ted Neal RVC 0:46:18
3 Michael Levitsky 0:46:31
4 Patrick Million 0:47:53
5 Kyle Coke 0:47:58
6 Christopher Parker Parkside Cycle 0:48:38
7 Geoffrey Maples Siloam Pedalr's 0:48:43
8 Josh Teal Spokes 0:49:19
9 Daniel Christiansen 0:49:32
10 James Meredith 0:49:38
11 Uriah Nazario FAST 0:50:46
12 Dallas Smith AR Cycling & Fitness 0:50:53
13 Tim Mattox 0:54:47
14 Patrick Hartz 0:55:23
15 Jonathan Seauve Siloam Pedalr's 0:58:47
16 Seth Jacobs GPP 1:03:36
DNF Wesley Pruitt Bell DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zehner FAST 0:45:46
2 Darren Giertz Mojo 0:46:18
3 Tom Siwiec GPP 0:47:35
4 Jeremy Duckworth GPP 0:48:02
5 Daryl Lobik GPP 0:48:03
6 Jason Vest Phat Tire 0:49:52
7 Eric Williams Phat Tire 0:50:00
8 Alton Branum Phat Tire 0:50:20
9 Chip Beard GPP 0:51:10
10 Mike Simmons Spokes 0:51:23
11 Robert Joyner 0:51:36
12 Joe Tomando 0:53:24
13 Daron Calico 0:53:38
14 Clay Wiedemann 0:53:48
15 Clay Wiedemann GPP 0:53:53
16 Frank Snyder FAST 0:54:09
17 Rich Steward FAST 0:55:57
18 Mundo Harbaugh Mundo Tech 0:55:58
19 Randy Mclutosh GPP 0:57:20
20 Wesley Wikon FAST 1:00:45
21 Mark Rogers 1:03:27
22 Julian Schroer 1:03:49
23 Scott Donee 1:09:27
24 Barley Norman TBS 1:18:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Miller FAST 0:46:38
2 Rick Barrett OORC 0:52:47
3 Mike Wadley 0:52:48
4 Tom Samuelson 0:53:01
5 Robby Bruce 0:54:21
6 David Dickson FAST 0:54:57
7 Stan Gentry Triple Threat 0:54:58
8 Jim Allen Carve 0:54:59
9 Kenneth Glenn Siloam Pedalr's 0:55:36
10 Mike Power FAST 0:55:50
11 Ed Myers RVC 0:55:51
12 Joe Pewett OORC 0:55:52
13 Tim Christman Triple Threat 0:58:06
14 Carl Norris RVC 0:58:44
15 Keith Brewer 1:00:32
16 Brian Lechner FAST 1:03:16
17 Dale Edmonds Soundpony 1:19:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Sederberg Gearhead 1:42:16
2 David Thomas Bell 1:49:33
3 Kelly Williams FAST 1:56:40
4 Ed Hawkins 2:09:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Cooper 0:51:50
2 Alvey Matlock Guidian Brensies 0:53:21
3 Alex Scoggins 0:54:06
4 Guillanme Weaver 0:57:19
5 Andrew Heibult 0:57:22
6 Steve Barnes Team Air Assur 0:59:37
7 Brent Mcquiston RVC 1:00:50
8 Basil Hicks 1:01:20
9 Rham Cunningham RVC 1:01:34
10 Todd Faubus 1:01:35
11 Sam Swilling Phat Tire 1:02:55
12 Gunnar Wright Phat Tire 1:04:11
13 Darrell Koval RVC 1:06:10
14 Ryan Solley RVC 1:06:36
15 Ron Henley 1:06:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Chavez PAC 1:25:24
2 Gerry Snieski FAST 1:29:45
3 Zo Perko Phat Tire 1:31:20
4 Nathan Griffee OORC 1:32:31
5 Dwayne Taylor GPP 1:50:31
6 Gabriel Edmons Garvier 2:06:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Furman Carve 2:12:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susann Szmania Carve 2:37:15
DNF Vivian Chwalinski DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Corlett Phat Tire 1:37:03
2 Candis Massingill Carve 1:48:22
3 Katelyn Pool FAST 1:54:07
4 Virginia Buff Carve 1:54:29
5 Katy Sibert 1:59:32
6 Tera Dacus Carve 2:01:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Brown Carve 1:52:07
2 Chassie Kirby Spokes 1:55:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Chavez FAST 0:40:21
2 Chloe Pool FAST 0:40:43
3 Naomi Seauve Siloam Pedalr's 0:41:18
4 Olivia Mccall FAST 0:42:24
5 Zella Snyder FAST 0:45:51
6 Amelie Seauve Siloam Pedalr's 2:05:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Pool FAST 0:58:04
2 Mackenzie Chavez FAST 1:02:03
3 Emmery Bray FAST 1:07:33
4 Madison Snyder FAST 1:28:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swilling 1:16:59
DNF Alexandria Meredith DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calen Wall TBS 0:55:00
2 Lauren Shoup GPP 0:57:32
3 Brittany Henderson 1:04:07
4 Shelah Caper Siloam Pedalr's 1:08:47
5 Meg Davis Siloam Pedalr's 1:11:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Jablanslo Phat Tire 1:02:04
2 Jennifer Christman Triple Threat 1:02:05
3 Rusti Wilbanks 1:02:41
4 Adrianna Perez FAST 1:05:25
5 Kimberly Wall TBS 1:14:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 5