Log In
Tour De Gulfport LAMBRA Criterium Championship • Jun 18 2016
Light Rain, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lawrence
2 Nicolas Kehoe
3 Bryan Butler
4 Joe Mitchell
5 Rob Voros NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
6 Zack Young
7 Brian Newman
8 Linda Vasquez HUB City Velo
9 Scott West
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
2 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Jaden Kifer
3 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
4 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin
5 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Jaden Kifer
6 Joseph Long Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Jaden Kifer
7 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
8 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing
9 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Jaden Kifer
10 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
11 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
12 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Frank Moak The Bike Crossing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie
2 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Patton Sims Team LaS'port
4 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
6 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Win: John C mooney
8 Jack White The Bike Crossing
9 William Thompson Rouler Racing
10 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
2 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
3 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
4 Quentin Boose
5 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Carlos Perea
6 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Chris Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
9 Bart Ryan??? The Bike Crossing
10 Brad Burton
11 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Nelson
12 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
13 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
14 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
15 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
16 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin
17 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing
18 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Nelson
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles
2 Christopher Rayburn
3 Marco Poegiest
4 Brandon Lawrence
5 Ross Lunz
6 Bradley Veillon
7 Cade Lott
8 Mcaben Prince Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Reid Case Urban South Racing
11 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Haison Cao
13 Jacob Rush
14 Bryan Prince
15 Kenneth Thomas
16 Jeffrey Sellers
17 David Parker
18 Luke Groom
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
2 Jack White The Bike Crossing
3 Patton Sims Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Lance Abshire
4 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin
5 Mcaben Prince Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Bryce Leblanc ii
7 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC
8 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
9 Jackson Shelby Nth Degree Racing LLC
10 Andrew Kriner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing
2 Gordon Konrad
3 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Matt Rinard Peake Cycling
5 Brad Burton
6 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
7 John Thompson
8 Eddy Delgado Peake Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Rinard
9 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
10 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
11 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers
12 Trey Pounds The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
13 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
14 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
DNF Judd Troxler Peake Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Rinard
DNF Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
4 Frank Moak The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Butch Sims
5 Hamrick Selby Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
7 Tad Page GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Indian Cycle Racing
2 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle Racing Teammate Win: Mary Emily davidson
3 Emily Gass
4 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing Teammate Win: Mary Emily davidson
5 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing
7 Donna Mellott Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
8 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
9 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6