Log In
Las Campanas Classic Regional Road Race Championship • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Loyd
2 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
3 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Lucas Bourgoyne Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Mark Tremlett
7 Matt Caruso
8 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff Teammate Top 5: Wristen Paschich
9 Andrew Baker RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Flores
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing
1 Randall Bradford
2 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
2 Pj Lamariana
3 Tayne Andrade TLC/Active Knowledge
3 Tayne Andrade
4 Tyler Cope
4 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists
5 Elias Flores-aldaz
5 Elias Flores-aldaz
6 Steven Morley Dahlicious Racing Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
6 Steven Morley
7 Erik Hausknecht
7 Erik Hausknecht
8 Taylor Squillaci
8 Taylor Squillaci Nob Hill Velo
9 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
9 Aaron Mcnany
10 Cole Page Dahlicious Racing Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
10 Cole Page
11 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Randall Bradford
11 Michael Abdalla
12 Rex Rafferty ZiaVelo Cycling
12 Rex Rafferty
13 Thomas Mattsson
13 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Saul Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
14 Saul Gomez
15 Rob Douangpanya Dahlicious Racing Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
15 Rob Douangpanya
16 John Chandler
16 John Chandler EP Cyclists
17 Alex Ramos
17 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Team
18 William Littleton Dahlicious Racing Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
DNF William Littleton
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Serna Echelon Racing
2 Scott Noren Nob Hill Velo
3 Reed Soehnel Sport Systems 505 Cycling
4 Xavier Estala
5 Grady Fowler
6 Tyrel Fuchs
7 Michael Gomez
8 Jim Chiasson Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Scott Noren
9 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing
10 Brandon Obrien Bike n Sport Racing
11 Matt Piccarello
13 Robert Winn, jr.
14 Carl Gable
15 Tony Blankenship
16 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
17 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Scott Noren
18 Arturo Bernal
19 Noah Bankhurst
20 Kevin Schwarz
21 Fabian Erives
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tydeman TLC Development Team
2 Brenden Thurmond TLC Development Team Teammate Win: Alexander Tydeman
3 Nekoda Winn
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Emory
1 Chris Emory
2 Mark Wald-hopkins
2 Mark Wald-hopkins
3 Diego Garcia
3 Diego Garcia
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Alschuler
1 Steve Alschuler
1 Charlie Drysdale
1 Charlie Drysdale
2 Tony Bettini
2 Tony Bettini
2 Jimmy Day
2 Jimmy Day
3 Larry Coons
3 Larry Coons
3 Todd Ringler
3 Todd Ringler
4 Mark Gunter
4 Mark Gunter
4 Mike Hunter
4 Mike Hunter
5 Silvio Menezes
5 Silvio Menezes
6 Bill Dahl
6 Bill Dahl
7 Steven Castillo
7 Steven Castillo
8 Scott Steffen
8 Scott Steffen
9 Dan Armijo
9 Dan Armijo
10 David Mount
10 David Mount
11 Angel Chavez
11 Angel Chavez
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling
2 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Chris Abbott GS MIMMO
4 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
5 Joseph Garcia
6 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
7 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
8 Thomas Jones JBV Coaching
9 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Marcel Berger
10 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
11 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Marcel Berger
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice
1 Susan Rice
2 Kathy Alvarez
2 Kathy Alvarez
3 Sandy Knudsen
3 Sandy Knudsen
4 Laura Lopez
4 Laura Lopez
5 Celeste Power
5 Celeste Power
6 Elisa Woody
6 Elisa Woody
7 Dot Philp
7 Dot Philp
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamatha Risner
1 Tamatha Risner
1 Susan Rice
1 Susan Rice
2 Kathy Alvarez
2 Kathy Alvarez
2 Aileen El kadi
2 Aileen El kadi
3 Terry Moore
3 Terry Moore
3 Sandy Knudsen
4 Anita Roe
4 Anita Roe
4 Laura Lopez
4 Laura Lopez
5 Celeste Power
5 Celeste Power
6 Elisa Woody
7 Dot Philp
7 Dot Philp
DNF Samantha Rynas
DNF Gretchen Selby
DNF Samantha Rynas
DNF Gretchen Selby
DNF Samantha Rynas
DNF Gretchen Selby
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12