Log In
2016 Auburn-Lewiston Rotary Club Criterium • Jul 31 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #lewistoncrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Marchessault Rancourt & Co / Rainbow Bicycle 0:47:20
1
2 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 0:47:20
2
3 Jake Inger 0:47:20
3
4 Matthew Burke Tall Sock Racing 0:47:20
4
5 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:20
5
6 John Jantz 545 Velo 0:47:20
6
7 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 0:47:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
8 Stephen Cameron 0:47:20
8
9 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:47:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
10 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:47:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
11 Christopher Barr 0:47:28
12 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 0:47:28
13 John Daigle 0:47:36
14 Andrew Page 0:47:41
15 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 0:47:41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
16 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:47:41
17 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING 0:47:41
18 Trafton Teague 1L
Off The Back
19 Jimmy Cabrera Cycleloft 2L
Off The Back
20 John Cortes 2L
Off The Back
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2L
Off The Back
22 Dan Leland A-D Racing / Freeman's Bicycle Serv 2L
Off The Back
23 Jordan Stebbins Tall Sock Racing 2L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
24 Ysidro Jaime 2L
Off The Back
25 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
26 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 3L
Off The Back
27 Jeff Seger US Military Endurance Sports 3L
Off The Back
28 Adam Vella 4L
Off The Back
29 Matthew Probert 4L
Off The Back
30 Marcus Deck 4L
Off The Back
31 Christian Ratliff PVC/Cyclemania 4L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
32 Matthew Harris 4L
Off The Back
DNF Todd Strehlke Tall Sock Racing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Burke
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:27:59
2 George Theall lap
3 Jackson Juers lap
4 Oscar Herrera lap
5 Ellis Slover lap
6 Nico Herrera lap
7 Dylan Bilodeau lap
8 Caleb Juers lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Bucci 1K2Go 0:28:29
2 Jhokel Gomez 0:29:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:50:15
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
3 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing lap Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
4 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
5 George Theall OA/ Cyclemania lap
6 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes lap
7 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling lap
8 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing lap
9 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING lap Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
10 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania lap
11 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing lap Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
12 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience lap
13 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika lap Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
15 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing lap Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
16 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
17 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing lap Teammate Win: Joseph Lynch
18 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike lap
19 Von Perry lap
DNF Andy Haskell Momentum Barracuda Cycling Team dnf
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling dnf
DNF Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf Teammate Top 5: Tom Luther
DNF Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Cody Harris PVC WOMENS TEAM dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:58:50
1
2 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 0:58:50
2
3 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 0:58:50
3
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
4
5 Steve Cullen MMR 0:58:50
5
6 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:58:50
6
7 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 0:58:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
8 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior 0:58:50
8
9 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 0:58:50
9
10 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic lap
Off The Back
11 John Boucher Downeast Racing lap
Off The Back
12 Scott White Maine Cycling Club / Rainbow Bike C lap
Off The Back
13 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING lap
Off The Back
14 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
Off The Back
15 Josh Geib Downeast Racing lap
Off The Back
16 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING lap
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC dnf
Off The Back
DNF Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes dnf
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience dnf
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
Off The Back
DNF Key Vollers Vermont Overland dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelea Preston MCCR 0:37:35
2 Laura Campbell Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:37:35
3 Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing 0:37:37
4 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 0:38:55
5 Debra Morin-ouellette Maine Cycling Club Racing lap
6 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing lap
7 Ashlyn Trider MCC lap
8 Sonya Runquist lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:08
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:08 Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
3 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:47:08
4 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:47:08
5 Beth Everhart MMR 0:48:45
6 Kate Lynch PVC Womens p/b Chiropractic & Sport 0:48:50
7 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1