Log In
Couri Insurance Stage Race - RR2 • Aug 7 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl 1:17:48
2 Gaben Moore MadCity Velo 1:17:56
3 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching 1:18:00
4 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club 1:18:06
5 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX 1:20:54
6 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 1:20:56
7 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 1:20:59
8 Amil Munich Global Force 1:21:01
9 Richard Grunewald 1:21:03
10 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:21:11
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Reichmann 1:04:52
1
2 Ryan Reinders 1:04:53
2
3 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:04:53
3
4 Aaron Gabriel 1:04:53
4
5 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:04:53
5
6 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:04:53
6
7 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 1:04:57
8 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:04:59
9 Matheu Girouard 1:05:00
10 Trevor Ross 1:05:00
11 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 1:05:09
12 Robert Evert 1:05:12
13 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 1:06:24
Off The Back
14 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:08:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Erck
15 Matthew Lyons Primal - Audi Denver 1:10:59
Off The Back
16 Sean Mcnaughtan 1:12:49
Off The Back
17 Jeff Bothwell xXx Racing 1:19:02
Off The Back
18 Ryan Lemke Ass Savers Racing 1:19:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 1:46:48
2 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:46:48
3 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:46:48
4 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling 1:46:48
5 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:46:54
6 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:46:58
7 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:47:20 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
8 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:50:02 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
9 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:51:36 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
10 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:51:36 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
11 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:51:40 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
DNF Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Anthony Vicino
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 42:20:00
2 Adler Kennedy 42:54:00
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 45:28:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 1:27:02
Off The Front
2 Justin Henkel 1:27:03
Off The Front
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 1:27:53
1
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 1:27:53
2
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:27:53
3
6 Gene Tolli 1:27:53
4
7 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 1:27:53
5
8 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:27:53
6
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 1:27:53
7
10 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team 1:27:56
11 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 1:27:58
12 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 1:27:59
13 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:28:05 Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
14 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 1:39:48
Off The Back
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:39:51
Off The Back
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Anderson Bortoletto
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Barclay xXx Racing 1:19:59
1
2 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 1:19:59
2
3 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:19:59
3
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause 1:19:59
4
5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 1:19:59
5
6 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching 1:19:59
6
7 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 1:19:59
7
Teammate Top 5: David Redinger
8 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:19:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Steven Sarver
9 Michael Jenich 1:20:06
Off The Back
10 Martin Coffey 1:20:06
Off The Back
11 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team 1:20:07
Off The Back
12 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:20:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
13 Robert Garner 1:20:26
Off The Back
14 Tim Skinner 1:20:41
Off The Back
15 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? 1:20:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kris Wiatr
16 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
17 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:12:23
1
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:12:25
2
3 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 1:12:26
3
4 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 1:12:27
4
5 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:12:28
5
6 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:12:38 Teammate Win: Tedd Jacobson
7 John Gamache 1:12:45
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 1:13:06 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:11:19
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 1:11:20
3 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 1:11:20
4 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:11:26
5 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 1:21:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 45:33:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1