Log In
Women's Midwest Road Race Championship • Aug 21 2016
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes
2 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
3 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
4 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
6 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
8 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team Teammate Top 5: Shannon Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
2 Rosette Reynolds Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
4 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Vincci Fung Roll: Racing
6 Alicia Prusinski
7 Emily Blim Union Cycling Team
8 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Rosette Reynolds
9 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
10 Karyn Abraham
11 Kelly O'brien Kozy's Cyclery
12 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Elizabeth Dabrowski Roll: racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
14 Kajal Joshi Xxx Racing - Athletico
15 Sara Browning Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Laura Alagna
17 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
18 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Desiree Galeski
20 Emily Heavey
21 Monica Alexander
22 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
23 Jessica Voigts
24 Laurel Thur
25 Anna Pasek Unattached
26 Nadia Abrahamson
27 Ashley Cova Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
28 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
29 Kayci Sterzer
30 Lisa Hilleren
31 Elisabeth Hopman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Melissa King BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
33 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling
34 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes Teammate Win: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
35 Margaret Mcgill
36 Trisha Kurtz
37 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Cycling
38 Lisa Soverino
39 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
40 Brittney Hudgins
41 Martha Scheler Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
42 Ashley-marie H quijano
DNF Kristine Deibler Union Cycling Team
DNF Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team
DNF Bahar Mallah xXx Racing
DNF Heather Pierce SideTrails
DNF Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
DNF Sarah London xXx Racing
DNF Kelsea Offner
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling
2 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing
3 Teagan Rett
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Hosey
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
3 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling
2 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
2 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
2 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Susan Tackabury Quad Cities Bicycle Club
4 Lorraine McCarthy
5 Lynne Kiesling BFF Bikes
DNF Anne Barnes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
5 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
6 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
7 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
9 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
11 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
12 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
13 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
DNF Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
DNF Ellen Ryan Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12