Log In
Red Eye Velo Stage Race - TT • Aug 28 2016
Drizzle, 87 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hibbitt 0:13:47
2 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 0:14:03
3 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:14:10
4 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:14:19
5 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:14:31
6 Davis Adams 0:14:40
7 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:14:43
8 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:15:08
9 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 0:15:10
10 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:15:12
11 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:15:13
12 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:15:25
13 Graham Gillis RedEye Velo 0:15:44
14 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:15:51
15 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:15:58 Teammate Top 5: James Harter
16 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 0:16:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Rhodes RedEye Velo 0:14:27
2 Felix Chen Team Loblolly Cycling 0:15:09
3 Brandon Ricondo 0:15:28
4 Ross Piper Compass Research Cycling Team 0:15:28
5 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:15:45 Teammate Win: Aj Rhodes
6 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:15:58
7 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 0:16:05
8 Robert Swift 0:16:17
9 Brady Irwin 0:16:29
10 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcmurrer 0:15:08
2 Steven Decker 0:15:14
3 Jayden Eckroth 0:15:35
4 Dylon Turner 0:15:58
5 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:16:00
6 Henry Brandes 0:16:08
7 Jordan Prutsman RedEye Velo 0:16:26
8 Jon Plummer 0:16:31
9 John Averett 0:16:53
10 Stephen Mnookin 0:17:06
11 Lou Daniels 0:17:40
12 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 0:17:47
13 Anthony Mond 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Elliott RedEye Velo 0:19:36
2 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:20:54 Teammate Win: Cody Elliott
3 Dillon Elliott RedEye Velo 0:20:57 Teammate Win: Cody Elliott
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:18:15
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:18:55
3 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:19:41 Teammate Win: Tyler Griffin
4 Ryan Robinson 0:22:54
DQ Thomas Borowski 0:19:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Eastman RedEye Velo 0:16:29
2 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:16:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:25:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:09
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:14:22
3 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:14:23
4 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:14:31
5 Jerome Ameline 0:14:33
6 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:14:53
7 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:14:59
7 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:15:08
8 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
10 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 0:15:12
11 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:15:13
12 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
13 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:15:21
14 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:15:47 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
15 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:15:52 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
16 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:15:59
17 Michele Smith 0:16:10
18 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:16:20
19 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:16:55
20 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:17 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Decker 0:15:09
2 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:09
3 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:44
4 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:16:04
5 David Mazyck 0:16:04
6 Sean Hudson RedEye Velo 0:16:26
7 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:16:34
8 Edward Eastman RedEye Velo 0:16:43 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcnees
9 Dion Stapleton 0:16:43
10 Jonathan Borowski St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:17:21
11 Erick Hauser 0:17:36
12 Alexander Perera 0:17:40
13 Noland Stewart 0:19:34
14 Austin Pelnar 0:19:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:14:44
2 Robert Mobley 0:15:02
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:15:35
4 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:15:36
5 Tom Gillis RedEye Velo 0:15:45
6 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:15:47
7 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:15:50
8 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 0:16:08
9 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:16:20
10 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE 0:16:20
11 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:16:29
12 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:17:43
13 David Hiatt 0:18:16
14 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:20:32 Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:15:27
2 Steve Reker RedEye Velo 0:16:04
3 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:16:08
4 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:17:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:13:48
2 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:14:34
3 James Thompson RedEye Velo 0:14:42
4 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:14:48
5 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:14:57 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
6 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:14:59
7 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:15:03 Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:15:44
2 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:16:32
3 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:17:48
4 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:17:52 Teammate Win: Hilary Joyner
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah White 0:17:23
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:17:34
3 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:18:16
4 Jody Alexander R & M 0:18:18
5 Eline Eckroth 0:18:22
6 Sarah Sawyer 0:19:02
7 Jacque Myers 0:20:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:19:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:15:46
2 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:17:10
3 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:17:12
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:17:36
5 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:17:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 5