Log In
Germantown Road Race • May 15 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RG
2 Eric Knight Revolution Fitness
3 Marco Aledia Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF Teammate Win: Jeremy Grimm
4 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Teammate Win: Jeremy Grimm
5 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG Teammate Win: Jeremy Grimm
6 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness
7 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List
8 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
9 Jack Mccann ProChain Team Turner
10 Morgan Hunter Athens Velo Club
11 Dan Peairs
12 O'brien Forbes Cleveland Clinic Sports Health –
13 Andys Burns National Engineering
14 Burgess Gow US Military Cycling
15 Nicholas Bevan Team Ghisallo
16 Richard Toler
DNF Neal Forbes NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Katsuhiro Tanda COBC/National Engineering
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Moss masaquiza olympus homes
2 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
3 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels
4 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry
5 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
6 Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
7 Alan Standley Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 Michael Chewning Team Hungry! Teammate Top 5: Andrew Suchocki
9 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
10 Todd Frye Fuji Cycling
11 Rodney Roof ZWS/Cyclesport
12 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stewart
13 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schena
14 Patrick Minner Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stewart
15 Ryan Stubenrauch Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
16 Jared Craft Tower Racing
17 Daniel Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
18 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
19 Stan Huffman Ghisallo Cycling
20 Will Gleason National Engineering
21 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
22 Douglas Green Olympus Homes Cycling Team
23 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stewart
24 Brandon Gaunt Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
25 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
26 Addison Smith Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Brian Roche Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
DNF Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Johnson indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
3 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
4 Joe Laux Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
5 Edward Wimmer Team CNC
6 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels
7 Braden Matt TEAM CNC Teammate Top 5: Edward Wimmer
8 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Richard Hoeting
9 Sam Klontz BSM Cycling
10 Bryan Horton Covington-Newport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Wimmer
11 Nathan Dugan Fuji Cycling
12 Marc Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
13 Duncan Russell Echelon
14 Aaron Wrobleski INDIEBIKE.COM
15 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
16 Gene Spangler BSM
17 Sean Davidson ZWS / Cycle Sport
18 Ryan Fogle Fuji Cycling
19 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Richard Hoeting
20 Kurt Etter ZWS/Cycle Sport
21 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
22 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
23 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
24 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
25 Jeff Kissel BSM Cycling
26 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
27 James Pontius ZWS / CycleSport
28 Zachary Cahill Team Hungry
29 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Richard Hoeting
30 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC Teammate Top 5: Edward Wimmer
31 David Duerk Defiance Reg. Medical Center / Team
32 Michael Kubancsek indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
33 Kirk Irwin Olympus Homes Cycling Team
34 Chad Clemons ZWS/Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lewis ZWS/CycleSport
2 Ian Cramer Miami University
3 Steve Quelette Broken Spoke
4 Brian List Zephry Wheel Sports
5 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM
6 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
7 Kevin Henschel Fuji Cycling
8 Eric Bair
9 Logan Leland TEAM Cyclist Connection
10 Anthony Mominee Fuji Cycling
11 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
12 Mark Fay Darkhorse Racing
13 Adam Liette Fuji Cycling
14 Daniel Lehtonen DT3 MultiSport
15 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
16 Christopher Mathers
17 James Singleton Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
18 Cory Muth
19 Todd Ramsdell ZWS/Cycle Sport Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
20 Matt Matthews Trek of Cincinnati
21 Richard Janke Queen City Wheels
22 Mike Podrosky Central Ohio Bicycle Club
23 David Savage g4b
24 Greg Blanton
25 Thomas Broderick Reser Fusion
26 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio
27 Brian Schultz Team Six One Four
28 David Fields Colavita Racing
29 Derek Johnson Fuji Cycling
30 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles
31 Benjamin Calfee Unattached
32 Jeremy Deason Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Israel Coblentz Fuji Cycling
34 Rick Mount Fuji Cycling
35 Michael Chifala Colavita Racing
36 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing
37 Marvin Schwartz covington newport cycling
38 Eddie Ramps Fuji Cycling
39 Eric Arnett Bishop Bicycles
40 William Garlow Fuji Cycling
DNF Christopher Coe
DNF Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
DNF Steven Davis
DNF Thomas Gamel Team Hungry
DNF David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
2 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
6 Jillian Kellbach COBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
2 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
3 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
4 Stacey Roberts Team Colavita Ohio
5 Caitlin Burke Bishops Bicycles
DNF Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
DNF Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mossman Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 4: 1