Log In
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT • Sep 3 2016
Drizzle, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucca Trapani 31:55.7
2 Riley J williams 32:24.8
3 John Foster 32:54.0
4 Sinclair Hall 33:47.1
5 Ethan Dunham 34:31.7
6 Michael Gaines 34:54.8
7 Aidan Coatsballaseux 37:13.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer White 29:03.5
2 Andrew Wilson 29:47.8
3 Simon Zink 30:00.0
4 Noel Keeffe 30:22.8
5 Evan Barbier 30:48.0
6 Zacharey Elzi 30:58.8
7 Tyler Terranova 31:08.1
8 Jonah Thompson 31:31.1
9 Bobby Howell 32:20.8
10 Nathan Rockenfeller 32:56.5
11 Peter Steininger 34:02.7
12 Karim Sakkal 35:59.4
13 Zach Howe 38:16.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner 27:22.4
2 Matthew Skrdla 27:28.4
3 Matthew Segur 27:29.5
4 John Guala 27:35.9
5 Clyde Wright 27:43.9
6 Phillip Gronniger 27:56.4
7 Walter Durrer 28:01.1
8 Thomas Fiorillo 28:03.2
9 Eric Zolner 28:31.2
10 Christopher G doyle 28:47.5
11 Jerod Ridge 28:48.6
12 Byron Nix 28:48.8
13 Marco Vasquez 28:50.4
14 Tony Dagiau 28:52.8
15 Matt Charity 29:05.4
16 William Pankonin 29:11.1
17 Matt Blakely 29:11.5
18 Chris Skinner 29:14.9
19 Shane Orr 29:18.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Johnson 28:10.5
2 William Raatz 28:54.0
3 Ben Frost 29:52.4
4 Daniel Fernandez 30:09.7
5 Garrick Mitchell 30:49.0
6 Juan Gutierrez 31:02.2
7 Michael Kolczak 31:02.5
8 Nathan A miller 31:12.2
9 Jon Smela 31:20.7
10 Jamy Bacchus 31:49.7
11 Robert Dwyer 32:06.5
12 Damon Brandt 32:27.7
13 Robert Kantor 32:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Howells 29:46.1
2 Jeff Lee 30:02.1
3 Kevin Eldredge 30:06.8
4 Shawn Hime 30:23.7
5 Jim Scheel 30:28.5
6 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 30:46.7
7 Mick Occhiato 30:56.9
8 Brian Nicolaus 30:57.7
9 Robert Kyper 31:05.0
10 Chris Parsons 31:06.9
11 Derek Shipley 31:08.5
12 Perry Marshall 31:16.1
13 William Manning 31:17.0
14 Scott Stevelinck 31:24.8
15 Monty W bobo 31:26.1
16 Brian Coleman 32:03.0
17 Jonathan Adelman 32:37.1
18 Scott Farish 32:41.4
19 Brad With 32:55.7
20 Jon Dury 33:00.4
21 Scott Carlson 33:06.5
22 Larry Dorr 33:07.0
23 Michael Elmer 33:16.3
24 Vitaliy Margolen 33:37.2
25 Brian Claytor 33:43.5
26 Morgan Brown 33:52.7
27 El Najjar 33:52.7
28 Lanny Dunham 33:52.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 28:14.3
2 Barry Hughes 29:10.4
3 Craig Hofer 29:12.7
4 Patrick Naylor 29:28.8
5 David Zink 29:44.2
6 Stephen Presta 30:04.8
7 Adam Asnes 30:09.5
8 Bruce Whitesel 30:31.0
9 Nard Moseley 31:02.8
10 Lloyd Jones 31:07.4
11 Richard Guillery 31:38.2
12 Pete Baker 33:45.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Clemmons 31:17.5
2 Nelson Carmichael 32:01.7
3 Michael Imhoff 32:24.5
4 Kevin Mcnamara 32:31.3
5 Rob Goodbody 32:37.0
6 Brian Tate 32:39.0
7 Vince Hooper 32:42.4
8 Jim Castagneri 33:02.8
9 Paul Swanno 33:30.5
10 Blair Oliver 33:30.7
11 Darrel B schultz 33:36.8
12 Richard Schuette 33:42.5
13 Samuel Naffziger 33:50.2
14 James Barker 34:05.5
15 Chris Kalman 34:34.5
16 Steven Renander 35:04.6
17 Greg Spahn 35:53.3
18 Larry Grossman 37:03.2
19 Scott Berg 37:03.2
20 Mark Culver 37:03.2
21 Doug Richards 37:03.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rome 29:37.6
2 Kim Workman 29:38.2
3 Geoff Cooper 30:13.0
4 William Kellagher 30:38.3
5 Steve Birnbaum 30:45.1
6 Murray S. willis 30:57.5
7 Michael Porter 31:45.5
8 James Dana 31:48.9
9 Steven Worley 32:11.8
10 Butch Stinton 32:12.5
11 David Mulica 32:54.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 33:05.8
2 Philip Coons 33:32.9
3 Maurice John 36:39.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham 27:35.6
2 Wil Gavato 28:14.3
3 Brad Loyd 28:22.0
4 James Lavelle 28:29.9
5 Travis Burkel 28:32.7
6 Aaron Hugen 28:40.3
7 Corey J baughman 28:43.1
8 Ken Benesh 28:53.4
9 Daniel Marsh 28:59.1
10 William R patterson 29:06.4
11 Adam Marshall 29:06.5
12 Jonathan Bocina 29:14.2
13 Justin Diamond 29:14.3
14 Todd Teren 29:27.5
15 Wyatt Gaulke 29:27.7
16 Andrew Castagneri 29:46.8
17 Kit Hinders 29:51.3
18 Landry Bobo 29:57.1
19 Courtney Larsen 29:58.2
20 Samuel Kohll 30:06.1
21 Owen Mcgrath 30:08.8
22 Weston E snyder 30:11.7
23 Casey Bernal 30:15.7
24 Davis Robinson 30:24.4
25 Anton A smirnov 30:32.4
26 Cosmo A catalano 30:34.1
27 Tim Foltz 30:46.2
28 Henry York 31:14.7
29 Timothy Fegel 31:21.5
30 Matthew Walp 31:40.7
31 Sterling Watson 31:46.5
32 Jake Keener 32:01.1
33 Noah Collins 32:05.0
34 Ian Nansel 32:24.8
35 Justin Sotdorus 32:57.2
36 Luke Mcconnell 33:14.1
37 Rees York 33:23.7
38 Jeremiah Gantzer 33:47.7
39 Jacob Pratt 34:08.4
40 James Hoovler 34:21.7
41 Patrick Whitesel 34:37.4
42 Daryl Thomas 34:37.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Nitti 28:39.5
2 Michael Lam 28:52.2
3 Joe Howdyshell 29:05.0
4 Kyle Wilcox 29:27.8
5 Daniel Mcbride 29:37.4
6 Lars Lofgren 29:37.9
7 Eric Collins 29:44.0
8 David Mcneill 29:45.2
9 Will Pirkey 30:06.0
10 Ryan Mauser 30:22.4
11 Rory Devin 30:24.7
12 Nathan Landrey 30:28.5
13 Clayton Leon 30:33.8
14 Nate Pitzer 30:49.5
15 Keith Abbey 30:55.8
16 Devin Rhinehart 31:09.2
17 Adam Glaser 31:30.8
18 Matthew Lyons 32:21.7
19 Noah Burke 32:38.6
20 Thomas Logue 32:40.0
21 Eli Cashman 32:41.7
22 Aston Woy 32:47.1
23 Andrew Ralston 32:56.5
24 Ben Jendrek 33:20.4
25 Tanner Visnick 33:21.2
26 Curtis Mazzaferri 33:46.6
27 Zachary Woy 33:48.8
28 Joseph Vandeven 34:13.7
29 David Zillig 34:41.0
30 Christian Dusbabek 36:17.3
31 Michael Bouwkamp 39:26.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Callahan 29:51.9
2 Chris Kimmett 31:04.6
3 Sam Selfridge 31:39.4
4 Mike Fibiger 32:03.5
5 Brandon Birdsong 32:19.5
6 Rocco Orlando 32:53.0
7 Robert Watkins 33:07.9
8 Christopher Lewis 34:15.6
9 Anthony Rodriguez 34:18.0
10 Abe Wooster 34:20.6
11 Nathaniel Hoopes 34:37.3
12 Andy Rossetto 34:52.0
13 Derek Weber 35:05.3
14 Bradley Schlesinger 35:43.4
15 Andy Beier 36:21.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Clemence 26:11.8
2 Fred Shattell 26:19.1
3 Charles 'mac' cassin 26:32.4
4 Michael Burleigh 26:36.0
5 Isaiah Newkirk 26:54.0
6 Rory Kelly 27:03.7
7 Giancarlo Bianchi 27:05.6
8 Cortlan Brown 27:09.7
9 Noah Granigan 27:11.9
10 Kip Taylor 27:20.9
11 Cyrus Pearo 27:23.8
12 John Minturn 27:28.2
13 Cristhian Ravelo 27:38.8
14 Mitchell Peterson 27:46.5
15 Brandon Babiracki 27:51.0
16 Justin Little 27:52.9
17 Nate Taggatz 27:57.1
18 James Snitzer 27:57.7
19 Christopher Carr 28:00.5
20 Austin Stephens 28:10.3
21 Nathanael Prewitt 28:10.4
22 Evan Stade 28:15.4
23 Matthew Rowe 28:17.8
24 Taylor Warren 28:19.1
25 Robert Thayer 28:19.3
26 Brannan Fix 28:23.4
27 William Tourtillot 28:27.9
28 Lucas Clarke 28:33.3
29 Daniel J porter 28:40.2
30 David Leonard 28:41.8
31 Eric Gregg 28:42.2
32 Luis Rodriguez 28:44.8
33 Adam Farabaugh 28:52.1
34 William Barnum 28:53.1
35 Chris Peterson 28:59.3
36 Jacob Hatcher 28:59.9
37 Gage Hecht 29:02.8
38 Brad Carpenter 29:04.7
39 Andre Szlendak 29:12.1
40 Joshua D krabbe 29:14.0
41 Nathan West 29:23.6
42 Eric Finks 29:28.5
43 Zack Jensen 29:28.8
44 Trevor Jackson 29:36.2
45 Will Hanson 29:44.2
46 Cody Hoggatt 29:44.3
47 William Nabours 29:44.6
48 Will Mcbryde 29:53.9
49 Spencer Martin 30:06.0
50 Ian Whaley 30:06.9
51 Anthony Olson 30:08.1
52 Connor Everett 30:09.7
53 Travis Furman 30:23.0
54 Blake Romine 30:48.2
55 Ian Mcpherson 30:52.4
56 ? Max 30:57.5
57 Spencer Downing 31:24.3
58 Michael Hanna 31:39.2
59 Taylor Jung 32:08.6
60 Cameron Hoffman 32:08.8
61 Anuthee Huffstetter 33:16.3
62 Maxx Chance 35:03.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig 32:58.3
2 Jennifer Lausen 34:06.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice 31:32.9
2 Diane Granger 32:16.6
3 Janet Winterhalder 32:33.2
4 Carla Flores 34:24.8
5 Cynthia Brown 34:37.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson 33:37.9
2 Ruth Alexander 35:26.3
3 Christina Stone 36:57.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze 31:12.9
2 Hannah Williams 31:28.6
3 Laura Vance 32:10.6
4 Clio Castruccio 32:41.6
5 Katie Harrer 33:03.3
6 Michelle Henry 33:15.8
7 Michelle Mjoen 33:24.2
8 Jamie Gilmore 35:44.4
9 Abby Kacena 37:34.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen 32:22.2
2 Jody Corey 32:47.1
3 Erin B leonard 33:21.5
4 Alexandra Morgan 33:44.5
5 Audrey Beebe 34:06.8
6 Michelle Main 34:26.8
7 Leslie Young 34:43.1
8 Rosa Foth 35:34.8
9 Leeann Benesh 35:44.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Thomas 30:41.6
2 Nina Donohue 31:53.1
3 Emma Grant 32:00.2
4 Emily Jordan 32:39.1
5 Susie Jones 33:15.6
6 Jessica Bobeck 33:26.7
7 Serenity Anderson 34:02.8
8 Payton Maness 34:20.0
9 Patricia Buerkle 34:38.3
10 Cheryl Moffett 36:03.6
11 Tracey Jacobs 36:03.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1