Log In
Miami University Road Race • Mar 18 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Lucas Kalbfell Indiana University-Bloomington
3 David Lombardo University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
4 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University
5 Marco Wajda Marian University
6 Brice Brookshire Marian University
7 Thomas Revard Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
8 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
9 Hugo Scala Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
10 Andrew Einspanier University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
11 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
12 James Pratt University of Notre Dame
13 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
14 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
15 Justin Miller Purdue University
16 Abel Barrera duran Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Lucas Kalbfell
17 Reid Wilson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Lucas Kalbfell
18 John Francisco University of Louisville
19 Kyle Mindick Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
20 Thomas Torbik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Lucas Kalbfell
21 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
22 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
23 Daniel Blumberg University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
24 Luke Russell Ohio State University
25 Josh Mesner University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
26 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
27 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
DNF Andrew Giniat DePaul University
DNF Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
DNF Jordan Marhanka Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
DNF Ian Mcshane Marian University Teammate Top 5: Marco Wajda
DNF Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
DNF Benjamin King University of Louisville
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Smith University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Cade Bickmore Marian University
3 Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University
4 Chase Snowden Ohio State University
5 Zach Deitch Marian University
6 Christopher Anthony Purdue University
7 Brad Klingele Indiana University-Bloomington
8 Sam Goblirsch University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Kyle Smith
9 Thomas Carter Lindenwood University
10 John Caffarelli University of Notre Dame
11 Kyle Bohnsack Lindenwood University
12 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
13 Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cade Bickmore
14 Alex Renny Michigan State University
15 David Hartwell Calvin College
16 Jeanhyuk Park Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Adam Johnston
17 Nicholas Merchant wells Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Adam Johnston
18 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Kyle Smith
19 David Mckenna University of Notre Dame
20 Eliot Toumey Purdue University
21 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Adam Johnston
22 Chandler Horton Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cade Bickmore
23 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
24 Geoffrey Albert University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
25 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati
DNF Brandon Goocher Michigan State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Keena Lindenwood University
2 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
3 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
4 Jacob Keller University of Wisconsin-Madison
5 Andrew Koning Calvin College
6 Dakota Hewlett Michigan State University
7 Conrad Keglowitsch Marian University
8 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
9 Jeremy Ruegg Saint Louis University
10 Javier Perruca munoz Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Jason Keena
11 Doug Simpson Ohio State University
12 James Arpin Saint Louis University
13 Nate Gruenke University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
14 Arik Van asten University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
15 Anthony Hall University of Notre Dame
16 Adam Dodson Ohio State University
DNF Kyle Pyeatt Michigan State University
DNF Nick Vander velden University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
DNF Robert Evert University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
2 Peter Dixon University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Daniel Majors Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Ben Thompson Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Seth Olson University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Samuel Short Depauw University
7 John Gue University of Louisville Teammate Win: Mitchell Ford
8 Pelfrey Geoffrey Ohio State University
9 Peyton Kaiser Western Illinois University
10 Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Daniel Majors
11 Jacob Kastens University of Cincinnati
12 Kurtis Greer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Daniel Majors
13 Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Brelon May Ohio State University
15 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati
16 Palmer Corbett University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Peter Dixon
17 Ricardo Ramirez Marian University
18 Noah Prefontaine Calvin College
19 Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Peter Dixon
20 Matthew Thompson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Daniel Majors
21 Nathan Villiger Butler University
22 Sean Roberts Case Western Reserve University
23 Michael Fitz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
24 Juergen Wilkes Ohio State University
25 Zachary Llorens University of Notre Dame
26 Ian Sorensen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Peter Dixon
27 Craig Athaide Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Daniel Majors
28 Matthew Szerlag
29 Ronald Mau University of Notre Dame
30 Michael Arwashan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Peter Dixon
31 Evan Breen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Peter Dixon
32 Sebastian Conybeare University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Jonathon Goll Northern Michigan University
DNF Jack Leffler University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Logan Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kelly Marian University
2 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
3 Emma Swartz Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
4 Katherine Santos Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
5 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Marta Morris Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
7 Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
8 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
9 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
10 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Dukeman Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Emily Neice Marian University
3 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
4 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
5 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
7 Hannah Mcdade Marian University Teammate Top 5: Emily Neice
8 Britton Park Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hance Purdue University
2 Mikaela Toloday Marian University
3 Melissa Ford Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Rebecca Wilson University of Wisconsin-Madison
5 Allison Schroeder University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
6 Gabrielle Zacks University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Madeline Goodson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
8 Grace Couture Ohio State University
9 Anna Harris Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
10 Brooke Hannon Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
11 Caroline Lakeman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
13 Isabel Stein Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
14 Amanda Keene Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
15 Laura Bartlett Ohio State University
16 Haley Garl Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
DNF Suzanne Slack Michigan State University
DNF Amelia Anderson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Melissa Ford
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4