Log In
UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - RR • Mar 25 2017
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
2 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley
3 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Ethan Frankel University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Eric Bryan
6 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
7 Jacob Miller University of California-Berkeley
8 Nick Bax Stanford University
9 Noah Price San Diego State University
10 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
11 Nicholas Besse University of California-Santa Barb
12 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
13 Peter Aster California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
14 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
15 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barb
16 Dominik Cinka University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis
2 Brandon Cox University of California-Santa Barb
3 Jason Tang University of California-Berkeley
4 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley
5 Ross Kelly University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Brian Roehrich
6 Aaron Gouw University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Brian Roehrich
7 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Brandon Cox
8 James Allen University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Brian Roehrich
9 Joseph Katz Stanford University
10 David Miller Stanford University
11 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Beron Stanford University
2 Thomas Schwemberger University of California-Santa Cruz
3 Evan Geary University of California-Berkeley
4 Kevin Valentine University of California-Davis
5 Joel Christenson University of California-Davis
6 Jacob Crabill Stanford University Teammate Win: Anthony Beron
7 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego
8 Kai Fillipow California State University-Long Be
9 Matthew Llanes University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valentine
10 Jeremy Schaefer San Diego State University
12 Tristan Ballard Stanford University Teammate Win: Anthony Beron
13 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valentine
15 Hector Miramontes California State University-Long Be
16 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert
17 Xander Chan-herur University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valentine
18 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valentine
19 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullert
20 Haley Van stein University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valentine
21 Giovanni Velasco California State University-Channel
22 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valentine
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Fagerlin University of California-Berkeley
2 Aaron Rothleder University of California-San Diego
3 Andrew Hilger Stanford University
4 Ridhuan Rizal University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Fagerlin
5 Ian Burke University of California-Santa Barb
6 Drew Raney San Jose State University
7 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hilger
9 Clement Laksana University of California-Merced
10 Ka Long lau San Diego State University
11 Bowei Wang University of California-Irvine
12 Enrique Coral California State University-Long Be
13 Nader Namini asl University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Fagerlin
14 Shunjian Li San Jose State University
15 Jonathan Ho Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hilger
16 Mark Ray Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hilger
17 X Mishra University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Fagerlin
18 Haojun Li University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Fagerlin
19 Viet Anh bui California State University-Fullert
20 Matthew Galvan California State University-Long Be
21 Raymond Vo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Ian Burke
22 Samuel Chang University of California-Santa Cruz
23 Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced
24 Christian Garcia California State University-Long Be
25 Ashraf Aziz University of California-Irvine
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanie Celso San Francisco State University
2 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele
3 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angele
4 Katie Quinn Stanford University
5 Joie Franco Stanford University
6 Mckenzie Melcher San Diego State University
7 Arielle Little University of California-Berkeley
8 Jennifer Wilson Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Katie Quinn
9 Rachel Geiter Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Katie Quinn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniele Monahan University of California-Berkeley
2 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb
3 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Baarda University of California-Davis
2 Kristina Okamoto University of California-Santa Cruz
3 Acacia Shyr University of California-Los Angele
4 Elizabeth Boystak University of California-San Diego
5 Charlotte Moffatt University of California-Santa Barb
6 Megan Tran University of California-Santa Barb
7 Ondine Izuno California State University-Channel
8 Sandra Gil herrera University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Acacia Shyr
9 Natalie Roberts University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Rachel Baarda
10 Emily Howard California State University-Channel
11 Angela Lee University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Boystak
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3