Log In
Orchard Hill Assault • Apr 29 2017
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 58:21:00 13:48 14:34 15:19 14:40
2 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 58:40:00 14:12 14:36 15:02 14:51
3 Drew Best acidotic RACING 58:43:00 14:52 14:31 15:02 14:19
4 Jesse Coull 1:02:14 14:55 15:34 16:06 15:40
5 Zach Vengen 1:04:30 14:56 16:11 16:31 16:52
6 Aaron Tauscher NCC/Family Bike 1:05:21 15:27 16:05 16:43 17:06
7 Justin Gianesin Northampton Cycling Club 1:06:14 15:37 16:28 17:09 16:59
8 Jonathan Mauterer Real Pickles Racing 1:06:15 14:54 16:30 17:27 17:25
9 Jason Schweid 1:07:35 16:03 16:56 17:22 17:14
10 Michael Orlowsky 1:07:53 16:19 17:05 17:24 17:06
11 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:08:37 15:36 17:09 18:06 17:46
12 Alexander Kahn Real Pickles Racing 1:10:58 16:16 17:54 18:11 18:36
13 Brian Tierney 1:13:20 16:34 18:04 19:08 19:34
14 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:14:10 17:47 18:40 19:14 18:30
15 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 1:15:15 16:41 18:47 19:51 19:56
16 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 1:26:19 27:41:00 28:14:00 30:24:00
DNF Christopher Barret DNF 16:09 16:59
DNF Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 16:37
DNF Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club DNF 18:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patrick Staples NCC 47:13:00 15:16 15:44 16:13
2 Ian Bensco Columbia University 49:46:00 15:48 16:53 17:06
3 Codie Cottrell UVM Cycling 51:26:00 16:26 17:15 17:45
4 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 51:53:00 16:34 17:42 17:38
5 Zander Lingelbach-pierce Flying Wombats 53:41:00 16:25 18:08 19:08
6 Andrew Mcnulty Hampshire Bicycle Exchange 54:51:00 16:31 19:35 18:46
7 Wesley Calhoun 55:25:00 17:08 19:36 18:42
8 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 55:38:00 17:46 19:15 18:38
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 55:38:00 18:00 19:03 18:35
10 David Ames 56:08:00 18:20 18:57 18:51
11 Patrick Ganieany Real Pickles Racing 57:22:00 18:11 19:49 19:23
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 58:01:00 18:49 19:50 19:22
13 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club 58:32:00 19:35 20:23 18:35
14 Eric Vadenais NEMBA Racing 58:44:00 20:30 19:05 19:10
15 James Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:02:42 19:39 20:57 22:07
16 Bachmann Neal Umass Bike Racing Club 1:09:40 21:43 24:02:00 23:56
17 James Bensco 1:11:30 23:02 23:37 24:51:00
18 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 1:13:46 24:20:00 24:49:00 24:37:00
19 Charle Merrick Chooch Corp Industries inc. 1:14:41 23:21 26:13:00 25:08:00
DNF Jacob Bensco UMass Bike Racing DNF 509:44:00
DNF Rafael Loveszy University of Masssachusetts Bike R DNF
DNF Jay Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 1:04:41 12:15 12:45 13:05 13:02 13:35
2 Sam Hedlund eliteendurance.com pro factory 1:10:52 13:01 14:11 14:25 14:27 14:48
3 Matthew Tyler Bike Coop/Marty's Reliable Cycle 1:11:03 13:22 14:27 14:14 14:26 14:34
4 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 1:13:51 13:18 14:25 14:51 15:49 15:29
5 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 1:15:13 13:57 14:55 15:22 15:32 15:27
6 Ryan Singer Marty's Reliable 1:18:52 14:46 15:50 15:58 15:51 16:28
7 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 1:19:18 14:36 15:48 16:15 16:45 15:55
8 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:20:59 14:33 15:39 15:56 16:55 17:58
9 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 1:25:46 15:55 17:34 18:36 16:31 17:10
10 Peter Crisci happy valley racing 1:25:46 16:07 16:51 17:19 18:18 17:11
11 William Henke Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:27:26 16:07 17:04 17:38 18:06 18:31
12 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 1:29:02 16:01 17:45 18:30 18:08 18:38
DNF Josh Chu Giant Co-Factory Team DNF 14:14 15:25 16:28
DNF Matthew Erchull CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa DNF 14:32 18:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 1:00:38 14:34 15:12 15:27 15:26
2 Jason Rabidou Wormtown Rally 1:04:21 14:38 15:53 16:48 17:02
3 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 1:17:10 17:11 19:55 20:19 19:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 1:13:55 24:10:00 24:56:00 24:50:00
2 Katherine Dezutter UMass Amherst 1:22:51 25:17:00 28:04:00 29:30:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ellen Noble Colavita 1:25:10 18:26 17:01 16:51 15:59 16:53
2 Tira Denny Tall Sock Sacking 1:24:54 21:50 19:56 21:27 21:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1