Log In
AFC Sugar Hill XC 2017 • Apr 29 2017
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Norris TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 01:09:59.9
2 Tracy Lynott MUDDY PEDALS 01:16:27.0
3 Jennifer White 01:18:50.0
4 Kristianne Sandoval 01:26:18.8
5 Christine Poore MUDDY PEDALS 01:31:22.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Sachek 00:51:50.9
2 Timothy Mayotte 00:54:15.5
3 Thomas Krispin ADVENTURES FOR THE C 00:54:17.5
4 Marshall Hynson 00:55:13.9
5 Max Potember 00:57:16.1
6 Paolo Difrancesca 00:58:48.7
7 Andrew King THE HUB/C'VILLE BIKE 00:59:46.7
8 Joshua Kinnetz 01:14:28.0
9 Ryan Sthilaire 01:14:29.3
10 Eric Hittle 01:18:17.7
11 Paul Lynch 01:28:26.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bronowicz HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP 02:37:18.3
2 Tammi Stauffer JOES BIKE SHOP RACIN 02:50:08.2
3 Tammy Thompson 03:22:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck JOES BIKE SHOP 01:52:12.8
2 Tommy Steinebrunner S'VILLE BIKES/LEE & 01:56:57.7
3 Joe Thomas S'VILLE BIKES/LEE & 01:58:42.5
4 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE C 02:01:59.6
5 Lance Byrd ADVENTURES FOR THE C 02:03:47.7
6 David Flaten US AIR FORCE 02:04:24.7
7 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 02:06:24.1
8 Mark Lyon-vaiden ADVENTURES FOR THE C 02:08:49.5
9 Alexander Frigon WOODEN WHEELS RACING 02:08:52.5
10 Ian Schwing S'VILLE BIKES/LEE AN 02:11:41.5
11 Nolan O'donnell MSJ MTB CLUB/ RACE P 02:12:22.4
12 Bryce Lowres 02:16:57.9
13 Adam Forgione S'VILLE BIKES/LEE & 02:17:02.4
14 Jeffrey Peaper PHPI 02:26:09.6
15 Mike Kemp 02:39:28.2
16 Lester Brown GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF 02:47:38.3
17 Michal Sobieszczyk USMES 03:00:19.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Griffith 00:56:10.4
2 Luke Flaxman WICKED WASH RACING 00:57:59.9
3 Ryan Browning MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 00:58:20.0
4 Mckinley Reese MT. ST. JOE 00:58:24.5
5 Adam Stein MSJ 01:00:04.2
6 Charlie Hanlon MT. ST. JOSEPH MTB C 01:02:54.6
7 Noah Waltz 01:03:21.8
8 Keegan Walchak 01:03:27.9
9 Will Gunderson MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 01:05:54.5
10 Jack Roseboom 01:06:09.3
11 Shaun Rothstein 01:09:08.6
12 Nick Hershfeld MSJ MOUNTAIN BIKE CL 01:09:11.0
13 Nicholas Stauffer 01:14:37.6
14 Cyrus Emadi MSJ MOUNTAIN BIKE CL 01:15:18.9
15 Evan Saverino MSJ MOUNTAIN BIKE TE 01:17:44.9
16 Rj Bestany 01:31:56.7
17 Matt Ritmiller MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 01:43:13.4
18 Daniel Kallmyer MSJ 01:44:34.1
19 Edwin Sloman HPC RACING TEAM 02:07:34.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 00:54:55.6
2 Spencer Seibert BIKE DOCTOR/ BAYSIDE 00:56:16.1
3 Joel Hutton TEAM HUB THE OTHER G 01:02:51.0
4 Shane Hubbard 01:03:07.3
5 Brett Morgan 01:04:34.5
6 Stanley Petrilla 01:09:24.7
7 James Maiden ABRT 01:14:11.4
8 Sean O'donnell MSJ MTB CLUB 01:25:43.3
9 Luis Diaz 01:39:53.5
10 Rhys Robins ECS 02:10:13.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Bell ROCKTOWN BICYCLES 02:09:31.5
2 Rob Campbell BIKE LINE 02:12:39.3
3 Joel Steen C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 02:20:18.7
4 Jaroslav Kurka S'VILLE BIKES/LEE & 02:22:36.5
5 Bill Marciniak ONESOURCE WINDOWS 02:23:08.7
6 Mark Hagen C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 02:25:48.7
7 Charlie Epperson GIANT 02:26:10.2
8 Coleman Devlin LUV CYCLES/RACE PACE 02:27:29.3
9 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 02:30:34.2
10 Brian Lancaster NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 02:30:34.9
11 Eric Ivey TEAM BIKENETIC/US MI 02:32:48.7
12 Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 02:38:03.1
13 Robert Dudas JOHNS HOPKINS CYCLIN 02:38:42.7
14 Tad Kelley CVILLE KLUNKERS/MSJ 02:45:02.5
15 Alain Philippe ADVENTURES FOR THE C 02:53:15.8
16 Alan Fraser 03:11:53.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bank ADVENTURES FOR THE C 01:38:09.8
2 Keith Seal PATAPSCO BIKE/FLY RA 01:44:59.8
3 Ken Fahringer 01:49:30.0
4 Brad Virgin AFC 01:57:08.0
5 Christopher Horsley 01:57:42.2
6 Don Watkins WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLU 02:00:46.1
7 Beltus Ambe MVD MOUNTAIN BIKERS 02:09:04.6
8 Chris Baker NCVC / UNITED HEALTH 02:10:59.2
9 Allen Wonch 02:12:21.8
10 Michael Dent MBM / FCC / USMES 02:20:40.7
11 Jack Hanlon THE HUB-C-VILLE BIKE 02:22:20.5
12 William Raskin 02:30:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Murak 02:04:38.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clare Evans EL GATO ROJO 02:01:32.1
2 Karen Jones JBSRT 02:09:10.7
3 Elizabeth Hunter PINK SIRENS L THE HU 02:14:57.4
4 Paige Thumel LRC 02:36:15.0
5 Mary beth Soverns LRC 02:38:15.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 01:27:03.0
2 Vince Dunne DIRTYJUICE 01:30:49.4
3 Patrick Forgione S'VILLE BIKES/LEE & 01:32:21.9
4 Michael Donovan DCMTB 01:43:11.9
5 Pierce Conlon 01:44:06.5
6 Jeffrey Simpson PHASE CYCLING 01:45:27.9
7 Ryan Cunningham 01:49:04.9
8 John Giordano DIRTYJUICE 01:51:42.4
9 Dane Paris TEAM BIKENETIC 01:52:29.7
10 Julian Paul UMBC 01:53:48.2
11 Trace Saum S'VILLE BIKES/ LEE & 01:56:57.7
12 Gilberto Soto 02:00:56.0
13 Zach Casper PRINCETON SPORTS 02:02:36.4
14 Andrew Garfinkel 02:05:36.6
15 Marcos Lopez-mundo U.S. MILITARY ENDURA 02:21:55.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8