Log In
Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 0:57:38
2 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling 0:57:47
1
Teammate Win: Andrew Lytwynec
3 Barry Miller dope Glacial Energy / Pista Elite 0:57:47
2
4 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 0:57:47
3
5 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:57:47
4
6 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 0:57:47
5
7 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com 0:57:47
6
8 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:57:47
7
9 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:57:47
8
Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
10 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:57:47
9
11 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:57:47
10
Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
12 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 0:57:47
11
Teammate Win: Andrew Lytwynec
13 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 0:57:47
12
14 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:57:47
13
15 Ian Byrd Team ROG 0:57:47
14
16 Kenneth Thomas Pearl Street Cycling 0:57:47
15
17 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 0:57:47
16
Teammate Win: Andrew Lytwynec
18 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:57:55 Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
19 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva -2 laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC 0:25:31
1
2 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 0:25:31
2
3 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team 0:25:31
3
4 Ian Cramer Miami University 0:25:31
4
5 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 0:25:31
5
6 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 0:25:31
6
7 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 0:25:31
7
8 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 0:25:31
8
9 Michel Bermudez Team Dorschel 0:25:31
9
10 Alexander Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 0:25:31
10
11 Timothy Carlson Schuyler County Cycling 0:25:31
11
12 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 0:25:31
12
13 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 0:25:31
13
14 Scott Smith Dorschel / GVCC 0:25:31
14
15 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:25:31
15
16 Timothy Paul Livingston Cycle Club/Swain Sports 0:25:31
16
17 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing 0:25:31
17
18 Michael Zak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:25:31
18
19 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:25:31
19
20 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team 0:25:42
21 Brendan Culloty GVCC/Guardian 0:25:42
22 Jeff Singer Livingston Cycling Club 0:25:42
23 Chris Jensen University of Rochester 0:25:47
24 Patrick Walle GVCC 0:25:50
25 Rick Years TIOGA VELO /RR 0:26:09
Off The Back
26 Joshuah Tatro 0:26:12
Off The Back
27 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 0:26:12
Off The Back
28 Scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team 0:26:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lubkowski
29 Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop 0:26:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mauro
30 Daniel Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching 0:26:35
Off The Back
31 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop -1 lap
Off The Back
32 Chris Reel Nice Tri GVCC -1 lap
Off The Back
33 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC -1 lap
Off The Back
34 David Lambert GVCC -1 lap
Off The Back
35 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC -1 lap
Off The Back
36 Terry Fisher -2 laps
Off The Back
37 Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing -2 laps
Off The Back
38 Anthony Sylor Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling C -2 laps
Off The Back
DNF Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 DNF
DNF John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC DNF
DNF Unknown Rider CNB / GVCC DNF Teammate Win: Michael Corcimiglia
DNF Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies DNF
DNF Patrick Flynn DNF
DNF Daniel Zotter Team ROG DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie Tioga Velo Club/RUUD Racing DNF
DNF Matt Brophy G2/GVCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC 0:28:58
2 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 0:29:00
3 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 0:29:05
4 Alexander Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 0:29:05
5 Mitchell Fisher 0:29:42
6 Patrick Flynn -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 0:41:37
1
2 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 0:41:37
2
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3
3
4 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
4
5 Carlos Goncalves Team london
5
6 Charlie Squires Team London
6
7 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING
7
8 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista
8
9 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
9
10 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
10
11 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3
11
Teammate Top 5: Craig Mattern
12 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista
12
13 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC
13
14 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T
14
15 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
15
16 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers
16
17 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
17
18 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc
18
19 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3
19
Teammate Top 5: Craig Mattern
20 Brent Blazey Dorschel.com/Swainsports2/GVCC -1 lap
Off The Back
21 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING -2 laps
Off The Back
22 Noel Bonk MaxpowerCycling.com -3 laps
Off The Back
23 Clifford Six MaxPowercycling Bikeloft -3 laps
Off The Back
24 Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies -4 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 0:29:18
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:29:18
3 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 0:29:18
4 Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling -1 lap
5 Mary D'angelo TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC -1 lap
6 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
7 Jennifer Rea Nalgene/R3 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4