Log In
Powder Mills Park Road Race • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:13:14
1
2 Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 1:13:14
2
3 Brian Rohr Pearl Street 1:13:14
3
4 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team 1:13:14
4
5 David Van horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen Ci 1:13:14
5
6 Ian Cramer Miami University 1:13:14
6
7 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 1:13:14
7
8 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 1:13:14
8
9 Geoff Lawrence Team Dorschel 1:13:14
9
10 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 1:13:14
10
11 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:13:14
11
12 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC 1:13:14
12
13 Kevin Walker 1:13:14
13
14 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop 1:13:14
14
15 Christopher Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 1:13:14
15
16 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:13:14
16
17 Michael Madden 1:13:14
17
18 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 1:13:14
18
19 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 1:15:40
20 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 1:15:50
21 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 1:16:01
22 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC 1:16:01
23 Gerald Dunn GVCC 1:16:40
24 Patrick Walle GVCC 1:16:40
25 Robert Sobon unattached 1:16:40
26 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 1:17:09
27 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC 1:17:09
28 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing 1:17:09 Teammate Top 5: Michael Coyle
29 Steve Goebel GVCC 1:17:09
30 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Tea 1:17:09
31 Joseph Currie RIT Cycling 1:17:09
32 Brendan Culloty GVCC/Guardian 1:17:09
33 Brian Camara 1:17:09
34 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team 1:17:51
35 Eric Hansen Nalgene / R3 1:20:20 Teammate Top 5: Michael Coyle
36 Nathan Macfarlane Bikeboy Racing 1:20:43
37 Chris Cej Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 1:21:14
38 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 1:21:14
39 Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop 1:21:14
40 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC 1:21:14
41 David Lambert GVCC 1:21:14
42 David Marsh GVCC 1:21:14
43 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling 1:21:14
44 Jim Tiffany Park Ave Bike Multisport Team/GVCC 1:21:14
45 Kent Goben corning no tubes race team -1 lap
Off The Back
46 Perry Pellerino GVCC -1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Tim Carlson Schuyler County Cycling
DNF Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T
DNF J. scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lubkowski
DNF Joshuah Tatro
DNF Michael Zak
DNF Daniel Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching
DNF Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team
DNF Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 0:33:53
1
2 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 0:33:53
2
Teammate Win: Andrew Pryhuber
DNF Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo
DNF John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 1:39:20
Off The Front
2 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista 1:39:20
Off The Front
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 1:39:23
Off The Front
4 Marc Booth Kurzawinski 1:39:30
5 Stanislav Blazek Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulti 1:39:39
1
6 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 1:39:39
2
7 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 1:39:39
3
8 Marc Polsinelli Z:Team Wheels of Oakville 1:39:39
4
9 Patrick Shea Team London 1:39:39
5
10 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:39:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Erik Grimm
11 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 1:39:39
7
Teammate Top 5: Craig Mattern
12 Richard Karaz CNYC 1:39:39
8
13 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 1:39:39
9
14 Marco Salvati Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulti 1:39:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Stanislav Blazek
15 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:39:39
11
16 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 1:39:39
12
17 Kees Louws team london 1:39:39
18 Gregory Gray Team ROG 1:40:15
Off The Back
19 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust C 1:41:14
Off The Back
20 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 1:41:14
Off The Back
21 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling 1:41:47
Off The Back
22 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING 1:46:49
Off The Back
23 Greg Cushing Z:Team Wheels of Oakville 1:49:36
Off The Back
24 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers -1 lap
Off The Back
25 William Dowling BBC -1 lap
Off The Back
26 John Fabian Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro -1 lap
Off The Back
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 1:19:13
2 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 1:19:15 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
3 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 1:22:32
4 Jennifear Rea Nalgene/R3 1:22:32
5 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
6 Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 2:51:03
Off The Front
2 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 2:51:03
Off The Front
3 Kevin Black Darkhorse Flyers 2:51:16
Off The Front
4 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:51:18
Off The Front
5 Matthias Schmidt Darkhorse Flyers 2:51:29
Off The Front
6 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 2:51:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
7 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 2:52:21
Off The Front
8 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 2:52:30
Off The Front
9 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 2:58:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
10 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 2:59:00
1
11 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 2:59:00
2
12 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com 2:59:00
3
13 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 2:59:00
4
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
14 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:59:00
5
15 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers 2:59:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Black
16 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 2:59:00
7
17 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 2:59:00
18 Jose felipe Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna 2:59:00
19 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 2:59:05
20 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
21 Ian Byrd Team ROG -1 lap
Off The Back
22 Corey Knowles Team ROG -2 laps
Off The Back
23 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T -2 laps
Off The Back
Starters:32 Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5