Log In
The Bike Law CCA Regional Crit Championship on The Front Porch of the • Jun 17 2017
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Robson Forensic
4 Jason Hagan Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
5 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
6 Jeffrey Avans
7 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
8 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
9 Sid Law
10 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
11 Perry Taylor Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic Teammate Top 5: Alexander Bender
DNF Stephen Walker Monster Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Bradley
2 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
3 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
4 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
5 Henry Kuhnen Unattached
6 John Stewart
7 Jonathon Gibson
8 Michael Coats Atlas CopcoTomlinson Law pb Sav. Wh
9 David Neri Supra Cycling Team
10 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Newman
11 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
12 Dominic Socie Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
13 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
14 Gavriil Chernykh St John Encore
15 Penn Rice
DNF Holden Mccullough
DNF Greg Jones Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Newman
DNF Barrett Mitchell Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Newman
DNF Uri Camens Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Newman
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Thode
2 Patrick Young
3 John Broom Catawba Velo
4 Ronnie Barth
5 Patrick Bise
6 Kippson Chrismer
7 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
8 Patrick Homan Unattached
9 Eric Rigel Lowcountry Racing
10 Elijah Swan
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
2 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
3 Alex Jerome
4 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
5 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
6 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
7 Tom Salvesen
8 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
9 Dennis Thibodeau Lowcountry Racing
10 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW
11 Eric Serantoni
12 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
13 Tom Rodarie Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lawson
DNF Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
3 Holden Mccullough
4 Elijah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
2 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
3 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing
4 Kevin Chapman CCT Racing
5 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
6 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
7 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
8 Brad Harman CCT Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
9 Perry Taylor Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
10 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
11 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
DNF Mitchell Crofts Low Country Racing
DNF Stephen Walker Monster Media Racing
DNF John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Corey Mccracken
3 Stephen Guidry
4 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
5 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
6 Thomas Sunday FACT
7 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
8 Jim Palmer
9 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
10 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Gene Fowler
11 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
DNF Andrew Le beau Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
3 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
4 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary
DNF James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Michael Klatt
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Ford Slippery Sasquatch Racing
2 Lance Thode Unattached
3 Gracelynn Thode Unattached
4 Emma Thode Unattached
5 Sebastian Colon aviles Jakroo p/b Chrome Industries
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury
2 Dakota Topp
3 Maria Carmo Sorella cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2