Log In
Vuelta a Puerto Sheldon - Tour of Port Sheldon • Jun 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU Intl Cycling
2 Scott Gustafson
3 Colin Plank Speed Merchants
4 Jeramy Duffied
5 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
7 Steven Hetfield Cinnaire-AutoLab
8 Matthew Hepp
9 David Manges
10 Aaron Vanderwere
11 Mark Hotchkin
12 Craig Geitzen
13 Peter Worden Hagerty Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smith
2 David Tomasik
3 Theo Vonwallmenich
4 Matthew Whitlock
5 Todd Meredith
6 Craig Dittmer
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
3 Fred Anderson
4 Alec Schau
5 Spencer Nemecek
6 Jim Braam
7 Jason Haw Speed Merchants
8 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
10 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone
11 William Burt
12 Travis Dittmer
13 Daniel Mcgraw
14 Chad Rector KLM/Cold Stone
15 Travis Riste Bishops Bicycles
16 Ethan Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Stein
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Mark Lawrence
4 Robert Munro
5 L R cole
6 Brian Sharda Freewheel Bike
7 Spencer Nemecek
8 Rob Goepfrich
9 Doug Tomaste
10 John Reidy
11 David Bucholtz
12 Todd Meredith
13 Jeffrey Petersen Freewheel Bike
DNF Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing
DNF Ronald Mckey
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barber Freewheel Bike
2 Edward Schneider
3 Joel Smith
4 Joe Miles
5 Andrew Mcclary
6 Ryan Campbell Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pritchard
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Peter Worden
3 Christian Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
2 Christopher Wanley
3 Alexander Tenelshof
DNF Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Cook
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Meredith
2 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Summer Gilbert Unknown Rider
DNF Summer Gilbert Unknown Rider Teammate Win: Summer Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Caputo Speed Merchants
DNF Elaine Sheikh Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Mckey
2 Heather Caputo Speed Merchants
3 Bridgett Widrig
4 Summer Gilbert
5 Marie Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
6 Joann Cranson Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4