Log In
LUCARELLI & CASTALDI CUP • Jul 8 2017 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 1:11:29
1
2 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
2
3 James Hawkins CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
3
4 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4
5 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
6
7 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
8
9 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
10 Carlos Walton s.t.
10
11 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
11
12 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
12
13 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
14 Max Thorn KCC s.t.
14
15 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
15
16 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC s.t.
16
17 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: James Hawkins
18 Edison Marulanda s.t.
18
19 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
19
20 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
20
21 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
21
22 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: David Mcnally
23 M.wesley Ham s.t.
23
24 Robert Tam 4
25 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
26 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 6
27 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo 8
28 Lucia Deng s.t.
29 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 10
32 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
33 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
34 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Beardsley
35 James Nelson 13
36 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 Kevin Hsieh s.t.
38 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA/Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grum 19
41 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 22
42 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing 23
43 Jason Marshall crca 28
44 David Bibic Midweek CC s.t. Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
45 Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing 40
46 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club 52
47 Kenley Gonzalez s.t.
48 Aviv Maizlin 59
49 Nolan Montiel 1:54
50 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
51 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:00
52 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 5:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quintin Chiapperino 41:55:00
1
2 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Joseph Mohan s.t.
3
4 Michael Willett CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
4
5 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle club s.t.
6
7 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Arturo Cabrera s.t.
8
9 Etan Levavi s.t.
9
10 Thomas Semadeni GFNY Racing s.t.
10
11 Victor Perez s.t.
11
12 William Kalbacker KCC s.t.
12
13 Greg Streiff s.t.
13
14 Ethan Bourdeau s.t.
14
15 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
16
17 Jonah Hudson-erdman s.t.
17
18 Tun Khine CRCA / Pactimo s.t.
18
19 Sean Whalen s.t.
19
20 Don Nguyen s.t.
20
21 Jack Miroslaw 7
22 Connor Mangan CRCA 11
23 David Sievers 14
24 Alexander Sopchak 19
25 William Bibic Midweek CC 22
26 Alan Garcia Equinox 55
27 Alvin Bermudez 1:17
28 Justin Ferreira 1:30
29 Ksenia Lambert Brooklyn Tri Club 1:41
30 Robert Sullivan Equinox 2:31
31 Vincent Lu Kuro no Kenshi 4:01
32 Ryan Roi 5:22
33 Ted Casey s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:05
Off The Front
2 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
3 Gilberth Vaverde s.t.
Off The Front
4 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
5 Bill Ash 3
1
6 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:44
Off The Front
2
7 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
Off The Front
3
8 William Elliston Van Dessel s.t.
Off The Front
4
9 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
5
10 Stepano Husbands team Coco's s.t.
Off The Front
6
11 Douglas Plantada PPRNYC s.t.
Off The Front
7
12 Cesar Gallego s.t.
Off The Front
8
13 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
9
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
14 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
10
15 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
11
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
16 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
12
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
17 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
13
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
18 Sebastien Houillot s.t.
Off The Front
14
19 David Sommerville Verge America s.t.
Off The Front
15
20 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
16
21 Alejandro Guzman s.t.
Off The Front
17
22 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
18
23 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
Off The Front
19
24 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
20
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
25 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard s.t.
Off The Front
21
26 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
22
27 Paul Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
23
28 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:49
Off The Front
24
29 Nicholas Toscano s.t.
Off The Front
25
30 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:51
Off The Front
26
31 William Montanez s.t.
Off The Front
27
32 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:53
Off The Front
28
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
33 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
29
34 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
30
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
35 Tom Bencivengo s.t.
Off The Front
31
36 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
32
37 Marc Gagliano s.t.
Off The Front
33
38 Gregory Donovan KCC s.t.
Off The Front
34
39 Ben Hughes 1:56
Off The Front
35
40 Marc Bertucco s.t.
Off The Front
36
41 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
37
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
42 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
38
43 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
39
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
44 Robert Constantino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
40
45 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
41
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
46 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
42
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
47 David Vollbach s.t.
Off The Front
43
48 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
Off The Front
44
49 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
45
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
50 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
46
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
51 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Front
47
52 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.C s.t.
Off The Front
48
53 Luis M cruz fernandez 2:02
Off The Front
49
54 Unknown 1 2:12
Off The Front
55 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
56 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
57 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DQ Jorge Garcia PPRNYC
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4