Log In
Truman Cup Omnium - Crit • Jul 23 2017
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
6 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
7 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
8 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
9 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
10 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Micah Gordon
13 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
14 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
15 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
16 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
DNF Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Robert Varner
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
8 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
9 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
11 Thomas Naden GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
12 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
14 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
15 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
16 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sims
17 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
19 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
20 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
21 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Austin Hess SBS-PDG
23 John Newman KCBC Racing
24 Asa Black
25 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
26 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
27 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
28 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
29 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
30 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
31 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Jeff Baker
DNF Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
3 James Arpin
4 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Danny Roos GTG Racing
6 Philip Leachman
7 Ryley Northrop Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Douglas Stone Prologue Racing
10 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
11 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt O'connor
12 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
13 Jay Livingston
14 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
15 Michael link Big tree cycling
16 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
17 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development
18 William Zoughaib
19 Sam Paul
20 Chase Coffman SBS-PDG
21 Sam Loring Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
22 Brown Jesse
23 Jordan Beever
24 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
25 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
26 Kurt Henkhaus
27 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
28 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
29 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
30 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Alexander Stephens
32 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
33 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
34 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
35 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
37 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
38 Marc Thierry
39 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
40 Josh Hicks
41 Russell Schmidt Team Velo Plus
42 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
43 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing
44 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
45 Chad Harvey Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
46 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
47 Jonathan Traughber Springfield Brewing Company
48 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
49 Nathan Stevens
DNF Caleb Davis SBS-PDG
DNF Jacob Young GP Velotek
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
DNF Robert Marringa Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
5 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
7 Trevor Gallagher
8 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Norman Zellers
3 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
8 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
9 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
10 Jack Mason 360 Racing
11 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
12 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Win: Brian Bradley
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
15 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
16 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
17 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
18 Jaime Galvan
19 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
20 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
21 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
22 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
23 Rick Krepps Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
24 Cale Mcaninch Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle Teammate Win: Brian Bradley
25 John Mahl
26 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
27 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
28 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
29 William Anderson 360 Racing
30 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
31 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
7 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
8 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Ariel Wyant
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
6 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
7 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
8 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
9 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
3 Ariel Wyant
4 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
3 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
4 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
5 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
6 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
7 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Severine Tournadre
8 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3