Log In
Sumatanga Road Race Series • Mar 25 2017
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Crain NON STOP ART
2 Derek Morgan MARX-BENSDORF
3 Cade Lott JED'S PERFECT ENDURANCE BIKES
4 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM
5 Ronald Greenway 0
6 Jeff Mccord SIX26 CYCLING P/B CAHABA CYCLES
7 Robert Perdue BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
8 Drew Williams
9 Taylor Herron 0 Teammate Top 5: Ronald Greenway
10 Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY
11 Todd Hollingsworth QUEEN CITY CYCLES - TUSCALOOSA AL
12 Sean Fagan MB/BPC
13 Preston Beasley BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
14 Frank Diaz BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
15 Chase Frost BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
16 Chad Hubbard NSAT
17 Jeff Buse MARX-BENSDORF CYCLING TEAM
18 Erik Reynolds MARX-BENSDORF / BPC CYCLING TEAM
19 Christian Lawton BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
20 Brian Barnett MARX-BENSDORF / BPC CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
2 Martin Mootz INFINITY CYCLING
3 Joshua Walliser I AM RACING
4 Jeremy Quinn GO/TREK
5 Caleb Bennett 0
6 Thomas Ratliff I AM RACING
7 Lucas Spickard 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
8 David Wanhatalo 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
9 Daniel Earnest 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
10 Matt King BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE -
11 Gregory Givens 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
12 Darin Sims MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS
13 Michael Livingston DEEP SOUTH BICYCLE COMPANY
14 Bennie Maharrey BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE -
15 Dwight Thompson
16 Jacob Rush JED'S PERFECT ENDURANCE BIKES
17 Kevin Baker 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
18 Dan Dohmen 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
19 David Bowers
20 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM
21 Sloan Bryan 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
22 Nathan Gallahan US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
23 Doug Goodwin 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
24 Bart Combs SIX26 CYCLING
25 Alan Edington NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING Teammate Win: Jeremiah Stoller
26 Tate Delottinville I AM RACING Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
27 Jose Zayas ALABAMA WHEELMEN/JOHNSON & HAYES
28 Christian Weldy 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
2 Brock Mason NGCA ELITE TEAM
3 Michael Lambert TEAM SHIFT
4 Emile Abraham NGCA ELITE TEAM
5 Davis Adams BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING Teammate Win: Michael Olheiser
6 Christopher Borden BORDEN DENTAL RACING P/B SPINNING S
7 Brian Toone FRIENDS OF THE GREAT SMOKIES (FGS C
8 Christopher Cundiff BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING Teammate Win: Michael Olheiser
9 Jacob Henley NGCA ELITE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
10 Arvin Jansen I AM RACING
11 Travis Sherman INFINITI
12 Darel Christopher NGCA ELITE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Billon
2 Cheryl Self BORDEN DENTAL P/B SPINNING SPOKE -
3 Sally Chu TACO MAMACITA/SCENIC CITY VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham SCENIC CITY VELO - TACO MAMACITA
2 Karlie Carter
3 Jennifer Schuble BIRMINGHAM VELO INFINITY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2