Log In
Indiana State Time Trial Championship • Aug 27 2017
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Zehr
1 Adam Rodkey
1 Henry Swinty
1 Lily Peck
1 Blayne Roeder
1 Ean Pugh
1 Joe Ringer
1 Kathy Boling
1 Valerie Deutsch
1 Robert Herzog
1 Denny Zech
1 Trey Shepard
1 Rebecca Lieland
1 Katie Smock
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ringer 0:30:23
2 Vince Obermeyer Dan's Comp Factory Racing 0:31:37
3 Logan Ott 0:33:17
4 Zachery Carmean 0:38:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Pugh Indiana Cycling Development 0:27:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:18
2 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:44
3 Matthew Plunkett 1:01:47
4 Jerry Pheifer 1:03:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blayne Roeder Some Guys Cycling 1:03:04
2 Eduardo Ortiz 1:05:49
3 Justin Sexton 1:06:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Herzog ROLLFAST 0:57:39
2 Graham Wedeven Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:10
3 David Harstad Bakehouse Cycling 1:00:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty 0:54:51
2 Damianos Maggos Zone-6 Cycling 0:59:31
3 Timothy Saxer Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:55
4 Phil Perry 1:00:30
5 Mike Meenan Team Heroes 1:04:36
6 John Herndon 1:12:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:27:55
2 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:28:05 Teammate Win: Denny Zech
3 Donald Cahill Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:29:53 Teammate Win: Denny Zech
4 Timothy Donofrio Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:30:16 Teammate Win: Denny Zech
5 David Clark 0:30:32
6 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 0:30:55
7 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:30:56
8 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing 0:32:11
9 Mark Bucherl 0:32:22
10 James Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:32:40 Teammate Win: Denny Zech
11 Dave Hicks Pro- Form Bike Shop 0:34:14
12 David Gerstner 0:39:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Zehr 0:54:10
2 Matt Tanner ROLLFAST 0:55:01
3 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:50
4 Corurt Maple 0:55:59
5 Joshua Bozue 0:56:26
6 Gregory Nemeth 0:57:59
7 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:58:40
8 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:58:47 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Ness
9 Nathan Damm 0:59:38
10 Kyle Wernert 0:59:53
11 Mathew Emborsky 1:00:10
12 Hugh Smith 1:02:22
13 Patrick Keogh 1:04:50
14 Dan Grotrian Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:06:59 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Ness
15 Stephen Schilling 1:08:50
16 Nicholas Kappas 1:11:25
17 Carl Deamicis Team Heroes 1:14:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Shepard 0:57:06
2 Carlos Lopez-lozano 0:57:16
3 Ryan Bredemeyer Bakehouse Cycling 1:06:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Smock Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:50:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:33:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lieland 1:12:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Lichtensteiger 1:21:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Boling Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:35:33
2 Dana Scruggs 0:36:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:02:33
2 Valerie Deutsch Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:06:09 Teammate Win: Melissa Lee
3 Amy Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:11:55 Teammate Win: Melissa Lee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1