Log In
Bixby Bicycles Oklahoma State Time Trial • Sep 17 2017
Drizzle, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 34:59.75
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Milligan 35:39.37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Smith 11:00.30
2 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 12:00.15
3 John Taber 13:09.49
4 Wyatt Edgar 14:04.85
5 Behrend Lovelace 14:13.68
6 Gabriel Mcclain 14:50.35
7 Hesston Woodman 18:38.51
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 53:00.15
2 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project 53:41.53
3 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 56:42.78
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen 54:04.53
2 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 56:29.09
3 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 58:09.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 55:10.44
2 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 55:52.63
3 Michael Kimberling Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 58:20.99
4 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 1:00:48.67
5 James Vernon 1:02:27.48
6 Andrew Dettmer Springfield Brewing Company 1:08:36.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cain 1:00:20.63
2 Ben Bruce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:02:12.65
3 Jeffrey Wolf 1:03:29.34
4 William Knoedel Des Moines Cycle Club 1:04:43.26
5 Ronnie Thompson STAPLEGUN 1:06:47.68
6 Clint Gates 1:06:53.35
7 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 1:10:50.14
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 56:31.26
2 Noel Mulkey 56:48.83
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 58:30.86
2 Joshua May Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 1:00:55.88
3 Kevin Snider 1:10:07.56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Smay SBC Cycling 1:01:14.10
2 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 1:16:59.28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 56:05.28
2 Brandon Taber 1:05:14.34
3 Dave Mcclain Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:09:42.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen 53:37.16
2 Gary Loafman Oklahoma City Velo Club 56:44.43
3 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 59:59.14
4 Ryan Palomba Festlig Norsk CC 1:16:00.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 54:13.19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Escano 1:00:32.45
2 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen 1:03:58.50
3 Mike Cooke 1:07:08.95
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:09.61
2 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 28:11.52
3 Steven Auchterlonie 28:45.37
4 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen 30:53.42
5 Roy Ames Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 32:01.31
6 Terry Brandt 32:38.67
7 Dan Henderson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 33:46.61 Teammate Top 5: Roy Ames
8 Anthony Blalock 36:01.01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Banta JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 30:15.74
2 Gerhard Laule 31:51.18
3 William Burke Foss1l Racing 33:26.69
4 Johnnie Jones 35:53.87
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Phelps 33:10.78
2 Billy Crynes CRRC 37:01.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team 56:51.04
2 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Wheelmen 57:32.86
3 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:04:01.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa 30:58.41
2 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 31:01.56
3 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 31:44.88
4 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 31:56.91
5 John Fisher Tulsa Wheelmen 32:47.55
6 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 34:22.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 30:04.88
2 Gabriel Lane Tulsa Wheelmen 30:30.04
3 Ezra Dube 31:33.53
4 Eric Edgar 31:39.43
5 Matt Doke 32:01.24
6 Kyle Miller 32:12.35
7 Phillip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC 32:50.33
8 Marco Segura Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 32:54.34 Teammate Win: Jof Lenard
9 Roger Johnson Schlegel Racing 33:01.46
10 Mark Teruki 33:02.60
11 Alex Haga Tulsa Wheelmen 33:14.33 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Lane
12 Kris Kahl Soundpony Triad Bank 33:18.01
13 Ryan Boegh Team Young Life Tulsa 33:36.75
14 Evan Woodman Team Phoenix 33:44.51
15 Stephen Upton 33:51.41
16 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 33:59.26 Teammate Win: Jof Lenard
17 William Sewell Festlig Norsk CC 34:00.30
18 Jack Morrow 34:13.42
19 Dak Frisbie 34:23.54
20 Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 35:18.84 Teammate Win: Jof Lenard
21 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 36:50.18 Teammate Win: Jof Lenard
22 William Reed 42:14.40
DNF Jon Morrison DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Lewis 41:12.54
2 James Watson 52:11.57
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Lovelace Bike Lab Racing Team 42:45.47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Lowe Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 1:06:20.54
2 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen 1:10:34.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Hamburger Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 1:12:01.16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Wolf STAPLEGUN 1:14:23.90
2 Esthela Casale 1:15:09.56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sedona Emde Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 1:16:35.60
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 32:08.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Jaris Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 37:43.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Crosier Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 35:45.25
2 Diane Palomba Festlig Norsk CC 37:23.44
3 Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 39:41.94 Teammate Win: Kim Crosier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Wheelmen 32:30.17
2 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric 34:28.04
3 Terri Stadler 34:43.09
4 Robin Williams 37:03.43
5 Karen Mulkey 37:23.77
6 Paula Munter 38:05.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 34:29.14
2 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 36:50.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Hursh Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 37:31.24
2 Charity Mcclain 40:02.84
3 Deidre Vance 40:47.68
4 Anita Johnson 43:32.32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3