Log In
Illinois State Time Trial Championship • Aug 12 2017
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Schumm Suffix 54:17:72
2 Reed Oliff Lamb Little 56:10:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle 54:51:58
2 Sam Paul 58:03:44
3 Kennen Hootman Intent 58:47:51
4 Craig Chinchilla jr Got Wind? 59:07:73
5 Brian Mitchell 59:13:15
6 Jim Russell Intent 59:18:56
7 Patrick Martin Purdue 1:02:49:00
8 Ryan Harden Wild Card 1:04:10:17
9 Charles Rodgers Peoria CC 1:06:22:19
10 Wojciech Kosela 1:07:15:46
11 Andrew Kubiak 1:09:44:90
12 Kaiwen Juan xXx Athletico 1:14:34:72
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Decker Vegan 28:22:74
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Hyland Polish & Slavic 28:26:88
2 Nicholas Wunder Korte HammerDown 31:17:74
3 Johnathan Chinchilla Got Wind? 33:34:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela PLUS Cycling 34:07:02
2 Nicholas Labbe Pony Shop 38:10:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham 52:56:92
2 Brady Jordan Korte HammerDown 54:58:85
3 Andrew Lister The Cyclery 55:56:57
4 Jason Knauff Burnham 56:15:74 Teammate Win: Neal Mcnamara
5 Matthew Nirider 1:01:41:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Frost Rock River Multi 53:54:79
2 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven 56:23:02
3 Eric Sommer Spi Tri Club 56:28:34
4 Robert Jungles ABD 56:34:39
5 Martin Coffey Velo Club Roubaix 59:10:81
6 Douglas Pence 59:28:66
7 Rick Coats 1:00:04:90
8 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 1:00:56:92
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 52:13:46
2 Tim Perry Ft Wayne Outfitters 54:21:66 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
3 Michael Davis ABD 57:40:05
4 Mike Haedicke PBC Racing 58:11:21
5 Dane Luhrsen ABD 58:48:10
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing 59:35:85
7 Peter Stevens VeloForce 1:01:18:70
8 Ronald Powers 1:06:15:90
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kreutzfeldt PACT 28:29:22
2 Brad Reid Bloomington Cycle 32:52:30
3 Mike Ozment MACK 33:34:80
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte HammerDown 49:29:66
2 Bryce Meade Meade's Bike Shop 52:01:34
3 Ryan O'boyle xXx Athletico 53:09:88
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down 55:02:01 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
5 Trevor Lister The Cyclery 55:24:54
6 Robert Burke 56:17:30
7 Austin Zahm Fighting Illini Tri 1:00:01:01
8 Wayne Brown 1:02:53:25
9 Alexey Kochin 1:15:34:78
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Patton Korte HammerDown 36:10:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susana Calderone Balance 1:15:01:25
2 Debbie Russell 1:19:17:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Schmitz PBC Racing 1:05:29:73
2 Michelle Edwards xXx Athletico 1:12:46:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship 57:23:60
2 Bette Chesser MACK 1:01:59:85
3 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Athletico 1:06:23:66
4 Ingrid Brown 1:07:45:61
5 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycles 1:07:58:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1