Log In
Walton Park Criterium - Charlottesville Omnium • Apr 28 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
3 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
4 Armi Legge Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
6 Ben Scheiner
7 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth Cycling
8 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
10 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
12 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
13 Logan Jones-wilkins
14 Patrick Rice National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Elijah Shipp
17 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling
18 Arianna Shipp
19 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Elite
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Wes Douglas
DNF Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
2 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
6 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King Cutaway-3Sports
2 Matthew Robins
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 David Wolfel Arrow Bicycle
5 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
6 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing
7 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
DNF Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Fred Wittwer Fred Wittwer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Francois Fabiato Team Whole Foods
3 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Johnny Phan Team 3Sports
5 Phillip Robb Cutaway-3Sports
6 Peter Hufnagel Cutaway-3Sports
7 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
9 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
DNF Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE
DNF Mark King Cutaway-3Sports Teammate Top 5: Phillip Robb
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattnew Phillips Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
3 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports
4 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
5 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
6 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
7 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
10 Mike Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
11 Bennett Johnson Cutaway-3Sports
12 Michael Seal HPC
DNF Patrick Mckeegan HPC
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Picard Richmond Velo Sport
2 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Mark Ladow
4 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
5 Chris Jones*
6 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST
7 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
9 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
11 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Jimmy Picard
12 Patrick Sheehan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
13 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
14 Andrei Pugachev
15 Ed Baumgartner Team 3Sports
16 Stephen Moran
17 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Jimmy Picard
18 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing
19 Ivan Poteat Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
20 Shaun Galang Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
21 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Jimmy Picard
22 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club
23 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Jimmy Picard
24 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
25 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 Michael Shipp Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
28 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
29 Ruslan Kulikov
30 Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
31 David Johannsen Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Jimmy Picard
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis
DNF William Weber
DNF Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
DNF Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Jimmy Picard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kohler HPC
2 Andrew Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Michael Harms
4 Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing
5 Jeff Moulton Richmond Velo Sport
6 Carr Treivillian VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
7 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen
8 John Moorman Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gregory
9 Coty Mills Team Tripower
10 Travis Skeel
11 David Miller
12 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
13 Jeffrey Kendrick
14 Brent Meadows
15 Mark Mccardell Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gregory
16 Donald Mckinnon
17 Lee Angus Team 3Sports
18 Laurence Dallaire
19 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
20 Jesse Harper Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gregory
21 Calvin Cote
22 Craig Holland
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club
11 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Golenor HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Schiff
2 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Developmental
Finishers: Cat 4: 1