Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Mar 29 2018
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla 0:29:21
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:42:12
Off The Front
2 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 0:42:14
Off The Front
3 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 0:42:17
Off The Front
4 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing 0:42:17
Off The Front
5 Dallas Gere Christiancycling Texas 0:42:23
Off The Front
6 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 0:42:55
7 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:42:58
1
8 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 0:42:58
2
9 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:42:58
3
Teammate Win: Brett Ross
10 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 0:42:58
4
11 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing 0:42:58
5
12 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 0:42:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
13 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing 0:42:59
7
Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
14 Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing 0:42:59
8
15 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 0:42:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
16 Weldeanenya Filmon 0:42:59
10
17 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 0:43:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ashton Swartzfager
18 Ramon Galindo 0:43:00
12
19 Rick Gurney Pacc Racing 0:43:00
13
20 Charles Allen Pacc Racing 0:43:00
14
21 Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club 0:43:01
15
22 Romain Taupier 0:43:02
16
23 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm 0:43:02
17
24 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing 0:43:03
18
25 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:43:03
19
Teammate Win: Brett Ross
26 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 0:43:03
20
Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
27 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup 0:43:03
21
28 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 0:43:04
22
Teammate Top 5: Ashton Swartzfager
29 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing 0:43:04
23
30 Brent Martinelli Gs Tenzing 0:43:04
24
31 Jason Bradberry 0:43:04
25
32 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 0:43:05
26
33 Russell Carawan 0:43:10
34 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing 0:43:15
35 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 0:43:15 Teammate Win: Brett Ross
36 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 0:43:17 Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
37 Boyd Wallace 0:43:20
38 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 0:43:27
39 Rodolfo Arredondo 0:43:36
Off The Back
40 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling 0:42:19
Off The Front
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Erik Hausknecht
DNF Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dundas Playtri Race Team 0:29:05
1
2 Romain Taupier 0:29:07
2
3 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 0:29:07
3
4 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm 0:29:08
4
5 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus 0:29:08
5
6 Justin Gilbert Team Bicycles Plus 0:29:09
6
7 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 0:29:09
7
Teammate Win: Greg Dundas
8 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 0:29:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hartsell
9 Aldo Ruiz 0:29:10
9
10 Jason Bradberry 0:29:10
10
11 Charles Allen Pacc Racing 0:29:11
11
12 Parker Terlaak 0:29:12
12
13 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:29:13
13
14 Brent Martinelli Gs Tenzing 0:29:13
14
15 Rhett Brown Rockwall Racing 0:29:13
15
16 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 0:29:13
16
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Serrano
17 Tanner Cope 0:29:14
17
18 Emilio Lopez 0:29:14
18
19 Zach Conover 0:29:16
19
20 Steven Puskas Rockwall Racing 0:29:21
Off The Back
21 Jason Harper 0:30:06
Off The Back
22 Kevin Burgiel Rockwall Racing 0:29:02
Off The Back
23 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:29:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Serrano
24 Greg Feeley 0:30:15
Off The Back
25 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 0:30:48
Off The Back
26 Weldeanenya Filmon 0:29:12
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Sheppard DNF
DNF Erik Andrade DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 0:55:13
1
2 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 0:55:13
2
Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
3 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 0:55:14
3
4 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:55:14
4
5 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 0:55:15
5
6 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing 0:55:15
6
7 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 0:55:15
7
8 John Mckelvy Gs Tenzing 0:55:16
8
9 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 0:55:22
10 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:55:27
11 ? Bret 0:55:37
12 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm 0:55:40 Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 0:55:43
1
14 Chris Kutach Rbm/Matrix Racing 0:55:43
2
15 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 0:55:44
3
16 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 0:55:44
4
17 David Gaona 0:55:44
5
18 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 0:55:44
6
19 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 0:55:45
7
20 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 0:55:45
8
21 David Garrett Pacc Racing 0:55:45
9
22 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm 0:55:46
10
Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
23 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 0:55:46
11
Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
24 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 0:55:46
12
25 Shawn Hodges 0:55:47
13
26 Colby Logback Team Party Time 0:56:07
27 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 0:56:14
28 Andrew Boone Rbm/Matrix Racing 0:56:23
Off The Back
29 Adrian Gawel Gs Tenzing 0:56:49
Off The Back
30 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 0:59:57
Off The Back
31 Adam Wilk Kingracinggroup 0:53:44
32 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 0:55:46
33 Ben Sewell Kingracinggroup 0:55:49
34 Brad Melear Team Party Time 0:56:09
35 Bryan Burpee Matrix/Rbm 0:55:14 Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
36 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing 0:55:33
37 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 0:56:01 Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
38 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:56:34
Off The Back
39 Roberta Rodriguez 0:55:50
40 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 0:56:42
Off The Back
41 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 0:56:12
DNF Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Rick Gurney Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF John Bain Gs Tenzing DNF
DNF Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing DNF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Scott Ellison Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Jason Davis Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix/Rbm DNF Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 0:43:03
2 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 0:43:05 Teammate Win: Courtney Bach
3 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus 0:45:00
4 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix 0:41:39
DNF Heather Sawtelle Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B DNF
DNF Leah Gifford DNP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus 0:28:47
2 Heather Sawtelle Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 0:29:05
3 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 0:29:09
4 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 0:29:41
5 Christina Clay Rockwall Racing 0:29:42
6 Rebecca Brown 0:29:46
7 Cheyenne Puskas Rockwall Racing 0:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Christina Clay
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Smith Colavita|Bialetti Racing 0:56:07
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1