Log In
Tolero Criterium • Mar 24 2018
Breezy, 77 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Garcia
2 Adam Martin Bicycle ranch racing
3 Krystian Stankiewicz
4 Chad Plantz
5 Peter Anderson Tucson Endurance
6 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Racing P/B Monster Med
7 Andrea Achilli
8 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Gregory Farneth Tolero Racing
DNF Jeff Knight Christian Cycling Tucson
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hyland
DNF Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Monster Media
2 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media Teammate Win: James Webster
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Charlie Beadles GST
5 Michael Hast
6 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
7 David Bixby Landis/Trek
8 Bill Shattuck Dr. Naylor
DNF Keith Brodhagen GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing
2 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
5 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
6 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling Tucson
7 Jim Holbrook Flemings
8 Jeff Knight Christian Cycling Tucson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
3 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycling
4 David French Landis/Trek
5 Paolo Fassari
DNF Scott Baker G3 Foundation/Trek racing
DNF Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: David French
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis/Trek
2 Jay Guyot GST Racing
3 C Michael jolivet Le Scomparse
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing
2 Paul Warner Team Clif Bar
3 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Monster Media
4 Trevor Johnson Sabino Cycles Racing
6 Marcello Cesario CS Velo
7 John Noonan Landis
8 Daniel Parkman Stone House p/b Monster Media
9 Steven Beeler Stone House
10 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Monster Media Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
11 Evan Boone M and M Racing Club
12 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Racing
13 Zachary Hyland
14 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House Group p/b Monster Media Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
15 Robby Ketterhagen Landis
DNF Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycling
16 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
DNF Matt Murphy Team Santini USA
DNF Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
DNF Joshua Berry unicorn princess
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Boone M and M Racing Club
2 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
3 Michael Hast
4 Collin Dimattio MMRC
5 Avery Baltunis MMRC
6 Andre Abreu Bicycle Accident Attorneys
7 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
8 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling
9 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling Tucson
10 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts
11 Joe Altomare Tucson Endurance Racing
12 Jennifer Quijada Athlete Octane
13 Christina Hashimoto Athlete Octane Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Baltunis MMRC
2 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts
3 Jeremy Barrett Stone House Monster Media
4 Andre Abreu Bicycle Accident Attorneys
5 Collin Dimattio MMRC Teammate Win: Avery Baltunis
6 Daniel Garcia
7 Andrea Achilli
DNF Adam Martin Bicycle ranch racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Dominguez jr
2 Mark Frazier Outta bounds hi
3 Austin Arseo
4 Andrea Achilli
5 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Racing Tucson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jocelyn Bonham Broadway Bikes
3 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing
4 Stephanie Holbrook AZ Women Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger AZWomen Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing
2 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Racing
4 Kasey Mcevoy White Mountain Road Club
6 Jennifer Quijada Athlete Octane
7 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate
9 Christina Hashimoto Athlete Octane Racing
DNF Pearl Dixon Sabino Cycles Racing
10 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing
11 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief
DNF Cara O'neill El Grupo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sullivan Athlete Octane Racing
2 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief
3 Jocelyn Bonham Broadway Bikes
4 Malaka El
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2