Log In
Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham • Jun 30 2019
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:00:37.60
Off The Front
2 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:47.70
Off The Front
3 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:01:19.40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
4 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:01:42.10
1
5 Karl Nelson QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 1:01:42.20
2
6 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:01:42.30
3
7 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:01:42.50
4
8 Joshua West 1:01:42.80
5
9 Otto Sanchez VR2209 1:01:42.90
6
10 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:01:43.40
7
11 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:01:43.60
8
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
12 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 1:01:44.30
9
13 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:01:44.50
10
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
14 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:01:44.80
11
15 Unknown Rider
12
16 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 1:01:45.10
13
17 Ryan Rapolas QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:01:45.10
14
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
18 Paul Hoyle Skyline 1:01:45.20
15
19 Ian Cronin AISTRIU / GIANT 1:01:45.30
16
20 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 1:01:45.50
17
21 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing 1:01:46.00
18
22 Daniel Shelanskey Caffinated Cyclist 1:01:46.30
19
23 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:01:46.40
20
24 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:01:46.50
21
25 Joseph Manacchio Guy s Racing 1:01:46.70
22
26 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 1:01:46.70
23
27 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:01:47.10
24
28 Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV 1:01:47.60
25
29 Mark Pfeiffer Blue Bell 1:01:48.30
26
30 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 1:01:48.90
27
31 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:01:49.70
28
32 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:01:50.40
29
33 James Martin Aistriu Cycling 1:01:50.50
30
34 Michael Shapanka Summit 1:01:51.50
31
35 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo King Racing/D&Q 1:01:51.80
32
36 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 1:01:51.80
33
37 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 1:01:52.00
34
38 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 1:01:52.60
35
39 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 1:01:55.40
36
40 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 1:01:57.30
37
41 Stephen Sambrano 1:01:57.40
38
42 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 1:01:58.10
39
43 Edward Bennett CRCA/Jamison/Cannondale 1:01:58.60
40
44 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:01:58.60
41
45 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing 1:02:16.80
46 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:02:33.70
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
47 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:02:34.40
Off The Back
48 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:02:40.90
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
49 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 1:02:42.50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
50 Aaron Ritz 1:03:11.10
Off The Back
51 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:03:11.30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:55:07.60
1
2 James Joseph Sprintime /united 0:55:10.20
2
3 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:55:10.30
3
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
4
5 Joseph Manacchio Guy s Racing 0:55:10.70
5
6 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 0:55:10.80
6
7 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 0:55:10.80
7
8 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 0:55:11.00
8
9 William Brunner Montclair Bikery 0:55:11.00
9
10 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle solutions 0:55:11.70
10
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
11 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:55:11.80
11
12 Raul Galliano CENALLIANO 0:55:11.90
12
13 Christian Sell QCW/PB/cadencecycling.com 0:55:12.00
13
14 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 0:55:12.70
14
15 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club 0:55:12.90
15
16 Unknown Rider
16
17 Chris Diehl Zen Masters 0:55:13.10
17
18 Tim Doherty teampropowercyclesolutions 0:55:13.30
18
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
19 Don Schatz Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 0:55:13.40
19
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
20 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 0:55:13.40
20
21 John Muoio Westwood cycle 0:55:13.70
21
22 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo King Racing/D&Q 0:55:13.70
22
23 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 0:55:13.80
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
24 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:55:13.80
24
25 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge 0:55:14.00
25
26 Ronald Koller 0:55:14.00
26
27 John Paproski CORE Racing 0:55:14.40
27
28 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 0:55:14.40
28
29 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:55:14.70
29
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
30 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo 0:55:14.90
30
31 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:55:15.70
31
32 Michael Shapanka Summit 0:55:16.10
32
33 John Scully Team Propower Cycle Solutions 0:55:16.10
33
Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
34 Dan Conlin Active Yards / Chester County Velo 0:55:17.00
34
35 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 0:55:17.20
35
36 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 0:55:17.30
36
37 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 0:55:18.00
37
38 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 0:55:18.40
38
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
39 Henryk Sienkiewicz 0:55:18.80
39
40 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 0:55:21.00
40
41 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race 0:55:21.20
41
42 Bob Kehl Guys Racing Club 0:55:22.20
42
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
43 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle 0:55:22.90
43
44 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:55:31.90 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
45 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 0:55:33.10
46 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:55:48.80 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
47 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:55:52.30 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall 1:12:23.40
Off The Front
2 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 1:12:42.70
Off The Front
3 Colton Valentine Bicycle Therapy Racing 1:12:42.90
Off The Front
4 Michael Chauner Vitesse 1:12:43.00
Off The Front
5 Tom Salvesen Automatic Racing 1:12:44.30
6 Nilsson Ruiz 1:12:47.80
7 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:12:53.10
1
Teammate Top 5: Tom Salvesen
8 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 1:12:53.70
2
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:12:54.50
3
10 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:12:55.00
4
11 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 1:12:55.50
5
12 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team 1:12:55.60
6
13 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:12:55.60
7
14 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 1:12:55.80
8
15 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 1:12:55.90
9
16 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team 1:12:55.90
10
17 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 1:12:55.90
11
18 Tyler Honey CS VELO 1:12:56.30
12
19 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 1:12:56.30
13
20 Gregory Battista Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport 1:12:56.30
14
21 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 1:12:56.70
15
22 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:12:56.70
16
23 James Martin Aistriu Cycling 1:12:56.80
17
24 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b. Ca 1:12:56.90
18
25 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:12:56.90
19
26 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 1:12:57.00
20
27 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling
21
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Barr
28 Ryan Rapolas QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:12:57.20
22
29 Michael Jones 1:12:57.20
23
30 Robbie Taylor Aistriu Cycling 1:12:57.20
24
31 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy Racing 1:12:57.40
25
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
32 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 1:12:57.60
26
33 John Piper Aistriu Cycling 1:12:57.70
27
34 Matthew Mcgauley QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:12:58.30
28
35 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing 1:12:58.40
29
Teammate Top 5: Tom Salvesen
36 Hayden Palmer Landis/Trek 1:12:58.50
30
37 Philip Bennett daniels 1:12:59.30
31
38 Ryan Smolko Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing 1:12:59.50
32
39 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:13:02.40
33
40 Justin Davala 1:13:03.00
34
41 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:13:03.30
35
42 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:13:03.60
36
43 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing 1:13:03.70
37
44 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 1:13:03.70
38
45 Ken Walsh 1:13:03.90
39
46 Edward Bennett CRCA/Jamison/Cannondale 1:13:06.10
40
47 Nick Rogers QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:13:06.30
41
48 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:13:19.00
49 Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV 1:13:20.10
50 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 1:13:24.00
51 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 1:13:30.60
52 Aaron Ritz 1:13:35.60
53 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:13:35.60
54 Alex Kellum QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:13:35.60
55 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Te -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Cronin AISTRIU / GIANT 0:48:54.60
1
2 Sebastian Rodriguez Propower/Cyclingsolutions 0:48:54.90
2
3 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:48:55.10
3
4 S. ryan Greysen QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 0:48:55.30
4
5 Caleb Rudick CS Velo 0:48:55.30
5
6 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 0:48:55.30
6
7 Eduard Hanekom 0:48:55.40
7
8 Steven Taylor 0:48:55.50
8
9 Don Schatz Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 0:48:55.70
9
10 Michael Ragusa VR2209 0:48:55.80
10
11 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:48:55.90
11
12 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 0:48:56.00
12
13 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 0:48:56.10
13
14 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team 0:48:56.30
14
15 Charles Decruiq 0:48:56.40
15
16 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:48:56.50
16
17 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:48:56.80
17
18 Daniel Shelanskey Caffinated Cyclist 0:48:56.90
18
19 Emmanuel Alvarez Team Somerset 0:48:56.90
19
20 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 0:48:57.40
20
21 Unknown Rider
21
22 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 0:48:57.90
22
23 Ryan Oehmsen 0:48:58.30
23
24 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles 0:48:59.00
24
25 Michal Kicior Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C 0:48:59.10
25
26 Sean Matkovic Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 0:48:59.40
26
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gilligan
27 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) FIF CYCLING 0:49:00.00
27
28 Steven Cavanaugh Portable Rock Climbing / Ortho Atla 0:49:00.30
28
29 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 0:49:00.30
29
30 Ryan Frey QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
30
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gilligan
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4