Log In
Water Works Park Circuit Race • Apr 21 2018
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Nelson
2 Sam Gumm
3 Francis Butruille
4 Greene Greene
5 Devon Skyles
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
2 Justin Ricketts
3 Ryan Trujillo
4 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
5 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
6 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
7 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
8 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development
9 Hayden Patterson Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Raef Trujillo
11 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
12 Jake Robidoux
13 Joshua Jass Ames Velo
14 Yesmanie Flores Iowa Latino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
2 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Hanwei Wang
6 Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
7 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Dominic Sherman
8 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
9 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
10 Travis Jass Ames Velo
11 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
12 David Parrott
13 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Dominic Sherman
14 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
15 Ethan Depman Minnesota Cycling Team
16 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Dominic Sherman
17 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
18 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Scott Robinson Team Emu
21 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Dominic Sherman
22 Adam Vail
23 Rich Anderson
24 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
3 Fredy Silva
4 Matt Denis Ames Velo
5 William Acree Ames Velo
6 David Zillig
7 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Uhlenhake
8 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Trevor Arunsiripate
9 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
10 Phillip Carpenter
11 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
12 Brad Spencer
13 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
14 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Trevor Arunsiripate
15 Creighton Stifel
16 Mark Juffernbrach
17 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
18 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Trevor Arunsiripate
19 Tyler Greenwaldt
20 Jon Thompson
21 Artur Golebiewski
22 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
23 Travis Surridge Velosport Iowa
24 John Hill
25 Michael Libin
26 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
27 Shay Wright
28 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Trevor Arunsiripate
29 Greg Dace Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Trevor Arunsiripate
30 Sean Christian
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Uhlenhake
DNF Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Uhlenhake
DNF Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Jason Uhlenhake
DNF Tyler Loewens Omaha Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Austin
2 Matthew Gardiner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Reece Linder
4 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Jack Brandvold
6 Tyson Wieland
7 Henry Hall Donkey Label
8 Drake Abbey
9 Jarret Sheets Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gardiner
10 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
11 Jacob Johnson
12 Brian Long
13 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
14 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
15 Juan Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
16 Minwoo Shin Ames Velo
17 Tom Esk Ames Velo
18 Paul Halterman U-ME COMPETE
19 Kirk Lilly Sioux City Velo
20 Andrew Bergman
21 Ian Cummings
22 Alex Biggs
23 Scott Ethington Omaha Velo
24 Ryan Amundson
25 Thomas Avila Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gardiner
26 Cole Wesselman Ames Velo
27 Michael Courtney Twisted Spokes
28 Samuel Knoblauch
29 Lance Walding Ames Velo
30 Taejoon Kong Ames Velo
31 Tim Fritz
32 Anthony Acklin
33 Jeff Hoobin
34 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
35 Manuel Crespo
36 Dave Musgrove
37 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Weisgram
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Ben Beger
4 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
5 Laszlo Alberti
6 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
7 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
8 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
9 Jared Mclaren
10 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
11 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
12 Steve Clark Team Emu
13 Hanwei Wang
14 Dan Barkeim MBRAC/FLANDERS
15 Jon Thompson
16 Jason Bernstein NorthStar Development
17 Vanessa Curtis
18 Travis Surridge Velosport Iowa
19 Kevin Limpach
20 Jason Simpson
21 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Brian Rybarik Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
23 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
24 Chad Vandelune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
25 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
26 Marcel Derosier St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
DNF Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo
3 Jim Robidoux
4 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Steve Jones U-ME COMPETE
7 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Lynn Hicks
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reichardt
2 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
5 Harry Fortney
DNF Joe Buikema
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Borstelmann
2 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Jeff Barnes
4 Jason Anderson
5 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
8 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire
9 Lucas Guyton
10 Ian Seibert
11 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists
12 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
13 Matt Muyres
14 Aaron Wrabek
15 Finn Kolsrud
16 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
17 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Laszlo Alberti
19 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
20 Andrew peterson ?
21 Andrew Turner
22 Brian Rybarik
23 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Matthew Moehn
24 Chad Weisgram
DNF Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Chad Vandelune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Kevin Limpach
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin
2 Caroline Shaw
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
4 John Morales
5 Shawnna Haynes
6 Christine Crow
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deanne Herr VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing
2 Ingrid Anderson
3 Vanessa Curtis
4 Madeline Arpin
5 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Calla Whipp zealous
8 Darian Nagle-gamm
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6