Log In
Pats Peak MTB Festival • Jun 10 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A Reason to smile 10
2 Mra Multi-sport 9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Team Awesome 10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Millas 12
2 Jason Desclos 8
3 Rick Gagne 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 State 9 racing 20
2 Bedford Hammers 8
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Bell 13
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Hunt 13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bmb 8
2 Dr Naylor-tredwell racing 8
3 Your Pace or mine? 6
4 Alan & sandy smith (tandem bike) 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bmb/pvc United 9
2 Rippin N tearin 8
3 Likin' Bikin' / vanguard racing 7
4 Out Of retirement 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott 9
2 Ben Powers 9
3 Jake Inger 9
4 Benjamin Sawyer 8
5 Gregory Jancaitis 8
6 Bryan Babcock 7
7 Ryan Littlefield 6
8 Peter Striegel 5
9 Jackson Ugarte 5
10 Michael Mcqueeney 4
11 Thomas Echelberger 3
12 Matt Puza 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Parisien 7
2 Travis Burleson 7
3 Austin Davis 7
4 Robert Sauignol 6
5 David Boyce 6
6 Magnus Ronn 6
7 Johnathan Malone 5
8 Christopher Pulick 5
9 Jay Curry 4
10 Brian Cole 4
11 David Holmander 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bradshaw 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Thomas 6
2 Jill Nugent 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Ventura 5
2 Joanna Au 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gilman Clark Brothers Racing 1:43:52
2 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:55:39
3 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 2:10:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:49:12
2 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/Valleybike&Ski 1:49:38
3 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:51:01
4 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 1:51:45
5 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 1:57:56
DNF Ian Gielar JAM / NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Severson Orange Seal/cannondale 2:10:19
2 Laura Dougherty STATE 9 RACING 2:30:09
3 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2:54:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 1:57:05
2 Matthew Merkel Cameron Mountain Bike Racing 1:59:19
3 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 2:01:26
4 Eric Desautels Allspeed Cyclery 2:09:02
5 Joshua Plisinski 2:15:46
6 Farid Noori Middlebury College 2:20:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tosca Corner Cycle 1:56:34
2 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 1:57:19
3 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 1:57:33
4 Robert Czepas 2:00:01
5 David Cade 2:03:20
6 Scott Oosterveen STATE 9 RACING 2:05:31
7 Brett Severson cycling concepts 2:06:37
8 Kevin Killay Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski/Pac 2:07:57
9 Ben Norris Bicycle Express Racing 2:11:41
10 Brian Lavigne 2:12:43
11 Joshua Schoenfeld 2:15:11
12 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:22:24
DNF Robert Carney DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Dennison angelinas 2:06:40
2 Kevin Woodhouse portland velo club 2:16:44
3 Jay Busse union dale 2:20:48
DNF Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Chu Giant Co-Factory Team 1:58:37
2 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 2:09:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Munroe 52:05:00
2 Christian Tripp 53:05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demars Team 43 48:24:00
2 Randy Boneta 49:28:00
3 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:36:00
4 Zak Gourley 53:07:00
5 Philip Dodge Chain Gang 54:48:00
6 Clark Miranda 1:09:52
7 Mark Chmielecki 2:28:11
8 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES 2:32:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 53:06:00
2 Ben Kiniry STATE 9 RACING 53:30:00
3 Jim Doremus #VALUES! 55:10:00
4 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 58:26:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:42:00
2 Zazo French NHVT Bike Club 50:39:00
3 Vance Gula STATE 9 RACING 52:36:00
4 Kari Trotter 365 Cycles Race Team 55:53:00
5 Andrew Prock 365 Cycles Race Team 1:03:04
6 Aaron Chmielecki 2:24:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Brennan team 706 49:31:00
2 Tristan Robbins 51:00:00
3 Addison Dodge Chain Gang 52:16:00
4 Richard Vickery 1:03:09
5 Dylan Brown 1:10:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Connery 1:17:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Martin 1:08:47
2 Andrea Laplume 1:29:58
3 Christine Torres 1:31:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Robbins 1:04:05
2 Lilly Ware NHVT Bike Club 1:26:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Gould BMB Racing 1:21:44
2 Michael Mcqueeney 1:24:28
3 Matthew Griswold BC2C p/b JRA Cycles 1:25:58
4 Evangelos Gerekos 1:27:51
5 Jake Grover West Hill Shop 1:28:13
6 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:33:17
7 Zander Lingelbach-pierce flying wombats 1:33:37
8 Chris Hall 1:34:15
9 Jason Albert 1:35:18
10 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:35:39
11 Mark Warner 1:37:11
12 David Mesket shenipsit striders 2:18:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rhodes Chain Line Cycles/On & Off Rhodes 1:30:19
2 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:35:05
3 Mike Driscoll 1:42:41
4 Ben Dougherty STATE 9 RACING 1:43:51
5 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs/State 9 Racing p/b Vit 1:50:06
6 Will Swyers 1:53:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Constine 1:26:59
2 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:29:18
3 Tim Kennedy NEMBA Racing 1:30:26
4 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 1:31:27
5 Don Gonzales 1:32:14
6 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:34:51
7 Ken Lawas Gus CX 1:35:46
8 Lee Ormiston 1:35:58
9 Bill Penton 1:38:30
10 Christopher Scott Riverside Racing 1:39:29
11 Scott Nolan 1:41:50
12 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:45:00
13 Philip Moulton 1:48:11
14 Stephen Ouellette 1:48:48
15 Mark Mcclusky 2:09:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Foley Rye Airfield / Chicos Monkey Farm R 1:28:13
2 Ewan Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:33:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Didrich 2:33:15
2 Heather Kilduff BZ RIDERS / WHOI.edu 2:51:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Zunti Sea Sportd 1:33:29
2 Lorens Launen 365 Cycles Race Team 2:01:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 2