Log In
Virginia Road Race Championships • Jul 14 2018
Race uploaded by Dan Netzer csv | json
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel James BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS
2 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor
6 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
DNF Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
DNF Sam Redden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
2 Zachary Cummings
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Kalnite Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Casey Fulton
3 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Jonathon Ballesteros
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove NSMI RACING
2 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
6 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 David Turpin US Military Endurance Sports
8 Frank Palmieri
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Joshua Goyet Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Steve Simmons NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Michael Hosang
5 Nelson Daniel NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
6 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
7 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael King
8 Jeff Cummings
9 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing
10 Robert Collins Celerity Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Netzer
11 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
12 Alejandro Ramirez US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling
DNF Jerry Hadley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Joseph Marques Team Audi Cary
DNF Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Tom Vaquera Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Torrence Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stout Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
2 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication Teammate Win: Todd Stout
3 Steve Patterson Atlantic Velo
4 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
6 Mitch Hunt Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication Teammate Win: Todd Stout
7 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
8 Jeffery Parker Celerity Cycling
9 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
10 Wesley King Nissan RVA
12 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
13 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
14 Mark Iannuzzi
15 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
17 Todd Miller
18 Matthew Robins
19 Jerry Chapmon US Military Endurance Sports
20 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leousis Triangle Velo
2 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing
3 David Olds
4 Joseph Phillips
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ayo
2 Joshua Geddis
3 Rebecca Rollick
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Calderon
2 Patrick Ferguson
3 Joseph Noonan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson DORNIER Racing Women
2 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
3 Grace Blair NSMI RACING
4 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Erin Silliman
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
5 Melissa Presnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1