Log In
Shelby County Grand Prix - TT • Jul 14 2018
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Nehr Team California 0:15:47
2 Davis Adams Infinity Racing 0:16:00
3 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 0:16:10
4 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:16:15
5 Kevin Solomon Dickson Street Cycling Club 0:16:41
6 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:16:57
7 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:16:58
8 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:17:01
9 Taylor Herron ACCM 0:17:19
10 Jonathan Crain 0:17:22
11 Jack White 601 Racing/Velovit 0:17:29
12 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 0:18:28
13 Taylor Davis 0:18:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity Racing 0:17:13
2 Tony Gumbel 0:17:15
3 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 0:17:16
4 Gatlin Holland Infinity Racing 0:17:22 Teammate Win: Nathan Pierce
5 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 0:17:28
6 Jared Shore Velovit/601racing 0:17:45
7 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 0:17:50 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mootz
8 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 0:17:58
9 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 0:18:09
10 Philip Faris Ride MORE Bicycles 0:18:21
11 Daniel Danio Ride MORE 0:18:44
12 Taylor Adams Ride More Bikes 0:18:59
13 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 0:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Jason Russell
14 Cody Parker Piedmont College 0:19:10
15 Sergio Castellanos Ride more bicycles 0:19:11
16 David Ferguson Tanner West 0:19:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Shamblin The Drama Kings 0:18:25
2 Stephen Fortner Pursuit Cycling 0:18:27
3 Quinten Williams 0:19:13
4 Peter Gacek Pursuit Cycling 0:19:15
5 Daniel Earnest Queen City Cycles 0:19:20
6 Jason Hohensee 0:19:23
7 R Wood Pursuit Cycling 0:19:28 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fortner
8 Matthew Schweiker 0:19:48
9 Zach Lemley Birmingham Velo 0:19:55
10 David Stout Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson&Hayes 0:20:05
11 Cody Mcclelland Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson&Hayes 0:20:14
12 John H. wood jr. 0:20:19
13 Jimmy Prestwood Auburn University 0:20:21
14 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:20:28
15 Tom Holt Alabama Wheelmen 0:20:30
16 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fortner
17 Nick Wigginton Alabama Wheelmen 0:21:34
18 Troy Spier Alabama Wheelmen 0:22:11
19 Lewis Ford Alabama Wheelmen 0:22:12
20 Jose Zayas Alabama Wheelmen 0:22:56
21 Brian Reising 0:24:00
22 Lam Pham 0:24:06
23 Clint Johns Alabama Wheelmen 0:25:40
24 Brance Unkrich 0:26:00
25 Holland Hardegree Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:26:00
26 Matthew Reeves 0:28:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Sherman Birmingham Velo 0:17:06
2 Kenneth Poole 601 Racing/Velovit 0:17:25
3 Frank Moak Velovit 0:17:31
5 Michael Hurley Birmingham Velo 0:19:06 Teammate Win: Travis Sherman
6 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:19:55
7 Butch Sims Velovit 0:20:03
8 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:20:10
9 Peter Stephens Velovit 0:21:16 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
11 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:25:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Williams 0:18:03
2 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:18:26
3 Joshua Krasnow 0:18:38
4 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:19:30
5 Trace Swartzfager 0:19:31
6 William Hewitt Pursuit Cycling 0:19:35
7 Terry Glover 0:19:49
8 David Bowers 0:20:13
9 David Pate 0:20:43
10 Bo Dowswell 0:21:34
11 Todd Higey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:21:43
12 Taylor Kitchens 0:21:44
13 Kim Cantrell 0:21:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Stephanie Smith 0:18:38
10 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:25:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schuble Birmingham Velo 0:19:58
2 Emily Kopas Ride MORE Bicycles 0:20:58
3 Jennifer Pate Steel City She 0:21:15
4 Sally Chu Scenic City Velo 0:24:23
5 Melissa Smith Velovit 0:24:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3